Games and Demos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Add Circuit Puzzle) |
No edit summary |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|[[Image:ctrltest_thumb.png|link= Controller Tester]]||[[Controller Tester]]||Utility||Flávio Zavan(nebososo)||Released||CTRLTEST.UZE | |[[Image:ctrltest_thumb.png|link= Controller Tester]]||[[Controller Tester]]||Utility||Flávio Zavan(nebososo)||Released||CTRLTEST.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||[[Controller Tester 2]]||Utility||Nickolas Andersen(nicksen782)||Released||CRLTEST2.UZE | |[[Image:ControllerTester 2.png|160px|link= Controller Tester 2]]||[[Controller Tester 2]]||Utility||Nickolas Andersen(nicksen782)||Released||CRLTEST2.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:gamelife_thumb.gif|link= Game Of Life]]||[[Game Of Life|Conway's Game of Life]]||Sandbox||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Released||GAMELIFE.UZE | |[[Image:gamelife_thumb.gif|link= Game Of Life]]||[[Game Of Life|Conway's Game of Life]]||Sandbox||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Released||GAMELIFE.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:crdnebos_thumb.png|link= Corrida Nebososa]]||[[Corrida Nebososa]]||Racing||Flávio Zavan(nebososo)||Released||CRDNEBOS.UZE | |[[Image:crdnebos_thumb.png|link= Corrida Nebososa]]||[[Corrida Nebososa]]||Racing||Flávio Zavan(nebososo)||Released||CRDNEBOS.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:32z29715.gif|160px|link= Corrida Nebososa 2]]||[[Corrida Nebososa 2]]||Racing||Dominik Kristen||Released||CRDNEBOS2.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:dasboot_thumb.gif|link= Das Boot]]||[[Das Boot]]||Simulation||Dominik Kristen(KILO)||Released||DASBOOT.UZE | |[[Image:dasboot_thumb.gif|link= Das Boot]]||[[Das Boot]]||Simulation||Dominik Kristen(KILO)||Released||DASBOOT.UZE | ||
Line 80: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Gorillas10.png|160px|link= Gorillas]]||[[Gorillas]]||Artillery||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)||Released||GORILLAS.UZE | |[[Image:Gorillas10.png|160px|link= Gorillas]]||[[Gorillas]]||Artillery||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)||Released||GORILLAS.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:hammarubi.jpg|160px|link=Hammurabi]]||[[Hammurabi]]||Strategy||Dominik Kristen(Kilo)||Released||HAMMURABI.UZE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:hattrick1.png|160px|link=Hattrick]]||[[Hattrick]]||Sport||Dominik Kristen(Kilo)||Released||HATTRICK.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Easter2.png|160px|link= Happy Easter]]||[[Happy Easter]]||Action||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)||Released||HAPPESTR.UZE | |[[Image:Easter2.png|160px|link= Happy Easter]]||[[Happy Easter]]||Action||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)||Released||HAPPESTR.UZE | ||
Line 114: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Pentago.png|160px|link= Pentago]]||[[Pentago]]||Strategy||Adrastos||Released||PENTAGO.UZE | |[[Image:Pentago.png|160px|link= Pentago]]||[[Pentago]]||Strategy||Adrastos||Released||PENTAGO.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Pill-dropper-arcade-2.PNG|160px|link= Pill Dropper Arcade]]||[[Pill Dropper Arcade]]||Strategy||Mapes||Released||PILLDROP.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Pipes_game.png|160px|link= Pipes]]||[[Pipes]]||Logic/Puzzle||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)||Released||PIPES.UZE | |[[Image:Pipes_game.png|160px|link= Pipes]]||[[Pipes]]||Logic/Puzzle||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)||Released||PIPES.UZE | ||
Line 124: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Rubycrush.jpg|160px|link= Ruby Crush]]||[[Ruby Crush]]||Logic/Puzzle||Adrastos||Released||RUBYCRSH.UZE | |[[Image:Rubycrush.jpg|160px|link= Ruby Crush]]||[[Ruby Crush]]||Logic/Puzzle||Adrastos||Released||RUBYCRSH.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:SharpGunner.png|160px|link=SharpGunner Gallery]]||[[SharpGunner Gallery]]||Shooter||Marc Marta (ggvicviper)||Released||SGUNNER.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Simon.png|160px|link= Simon]]||[[Simon]]||Memory||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)||Released||SIMON.UZE | |[[Image:Simon.png|160px|link= Simon]]||[[Simon]]||Memory||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)||Released||SIMON.UZE | ||
Line 184: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Whack-a-mole.gif|160px|link= Whack-a-Mole]]||[[Whack-a-Mole]]||Action||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Released||WHACKMOL.UZE | |[[Image:Whack-a-mole.gif|160px|link= Whack-a-Mole]]||[[Whack-a-Mole]]||Action||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Released||WHACKMOL.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Wurgertime.png|160px|link= Würgertime]]||[[Würgertime]]||Arcade||Jan Kandziora(Janka)||Released||WRGRTIME.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Xor.png|160px|link= XOR]]||[[XOR]]||Logic/Puzzle||PitfallJones||Released||XOR.UZE | |[[Image:Xor.png|160px|link= XOR]]||[[XOR]]||Logic/Puzzle||PitfallJones||Released||XOR.UZE | ||
Line 198: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:BombermanII.png|160px|link= Bomberman II]]||[[Bomberman II]]||Action||Matias Moreno||WIP||BMBRMAN2.UZE | |[[Image:BombermanII.png|160px|link= Bomberman II]]||[[Bomberman II]]||Action||Matias Moreno||WIP||BMBRMAN2.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BubbleBoblle.png|160px|link= Bubble Bobble]]||[[Bubble Bobble]]||Action||Nicksen782||WIP||BUBLBOBL.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Castlevania.png|160px|link= Castlevania: Uzebox]]||[[Castlevania: Uzebox]]||Platform||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||WIP||CASTLVNA.UZE | |[[Image:Castlevania.png|160px|link= Castlevania: Uzebox]]||[[Castlevania: Uzebox]]||Platform||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||WIP||CASTLVNA.UZE | ||
Line 220: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Uze-A-Move.png|160px|link= Uze-A-Move]]||[[Uze-A-Move]]||Logic/Puzzle||Steve Maddison||WIP||UZEAMOVE.UZE | |[[Image:Uze-A-Move.png|160px|link= Uze-A-Move]]||[[Uze-A-Move]]||Logic/Puzzle||Steve Maddison||WIP||UZEAMOVE.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Uzejump-wip_2018-08-03.png|160px|link= UzeJump]]||[[UzeJump]]||Platform/Puzzle||Ryan Stenz (ry755)||WIP||UZEJUMP.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Mario2.jpg|160px|link= Uze Mario]]||[[Uze Mario]]||Platform||Gerkl||WIP||UZEMARIO.UZE | |[[Image:Mario2.jpg|160px|link= Uze Mario]]||[[Uze Mario]]||Platform||Gerkl||WIP||UZEMARIO.UZE | ||
Line 227: | Line 243: | ||
|[[Image:VoidFighterBeta.png|160px|link= Void Fighter]]||[[Void Fighter]]||Shooter||Jhysaun||WIP||VOIDFGHT.UZE | |[[Image:VoidFighterBeta.png|160px|link= Void Fighter]]||[[Void Fighter]]||Shooter||Jhysaun||WIP||VOIDFGHT.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:WS1.png|160px|]]||[[WallStreet]]||Simulation|||Dominik Kristen (Kilo)||WIP||WALLSTREET.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Zelda2.jpg|160px|link= Zelda II]]||[[Zelda II]]||Adventure||blue_knight||WIP||ZELDAII.UZE | |[[Image:Zelda2.jpg|160px|link= Zelda II]]||[[Zelda II]]||Adventure||blue_knight||WIP||ZELDAII.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:NRA_Z1-firstscreen.png|160px|link= Legend_of_Zelda_I]]||[[Legend_of_Zelda_I]]||Adventure||nicksen782||WIP||ZELDAI.UZE | |[[Image:NRA_Z1-firstscreen.png|160px|link= Legend_of_Zelda_I]]||[[Legend_of_Zelda_I]]||Adventure||nicksen782||WIP||ZELDAI.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:3d-demo.png|160px|link= 3D Demo]]||[[3D Demo]]||Graphics Demo||Jhhoward||Demo||3D-DEMO.UZE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:8-way-scrolling-demo.png|160px|link= 8-way Scrolling Demo]]||[[8-way Scrolling Demo]]||Platformer||Artcfox||Demo||8WSCDEMO.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:ALGMUSIC.png|160px|link= Algorithmic Music Demo]]||[[Algorithmic Music Demo]]||Music Demo||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Demo||ALGMUSIC.UZE | |[[Image:ALGMUSIC.png|160px|link= Algorithmic Music Demo]]||[[Algorithmic Music Demo]]||Music Demo||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Demo||ALGMUSIC.UZE | ||
Line 247: | Line 267: | ||
|[[Image:Dungeon-slash.gif|160px|link= Dungeon Slash Demo]]||[[Dungeon Slash Demo]]||Adventure||David Etherton||Demo||DNGNSLASH.UZE | |[[Image:Dungeon-slash.gif|160px|link= Dungeon Slash Demo]]||[[Dungeon Slash Demo]]||Adventure||David Etherton||Demo||DNGNSLASH.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:FilledPoly.gif.gif|160px|link= | |[[Image:FilledPoly.gif.gif|160px|link= Filled Polygon Demo]]||[[Filled Polygon Demo]]||Video Mode Demo||Cunning Fellow||Demo||RLEDEMO.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Img-viewer-3.PNG|160px|link= Image Viewer]]||[[Image Viewer]]||Graphics Demo||Jubatian||Released||IMGVDEM1.UZE<br>IMGVDEM2.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Halloweendemo.gif|160px|link= Halloween '08]]||[[Halloween '08 Demo|Halloween Demo]]||Seasonal Demo||Clay Cowgill(havok1919)||Demo||HALLOWN8.UZE | |[[Image:Halloweendemo.gif|160px|link= Halloween '08]]||[[Halloween '08 Demo|Halloween Demo]]||Seasonal Demo||Clay Cowgill(havok1919)||Demo||HALLOWN8.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Matrixscr.gif|160px|link= The Matrix Screen Saver]]||[[The Matrix Screen Saver]]||Screen Saver||Adrastos||Demo||MATRIXSS.UZE | |[[Image:Matrixscr.gif|160px|link= The Matrix Screen Saver]]||[[The Matrix Screen Saver]]||Screen Saver||Adrastos||Demo||MATRIXSS.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:mode45_screenshot.png|160px|link= Mode 45 Demo]]||[[Mode 45 Demo]]||Video Mode Demo||Jubatian||Demo||VM45DEMO.UZE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:mode80_screenshot2.png|160px|link= Mode 80 Demo]]||[[Mode 80 Demo]]||Video Mode Demo||Jubatian||Demo||VM80DEMO.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Mode9.gif|160px|link= Mode 9 Demo]]||[[Mode 9 Demo]]||Video Mode Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||MODE9DEM.UZE | |[[Image:Mode9.gif|160px|link= Mode 9 Demo]]||[[Mode 9 Demo]]||Video Mode Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||MODE9DEM.UZE | ||
Line 272: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Sprite-demo3.gif|160px|link= Super Mario demo]]||[[Super Mario demo]]||Kernel Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||SM_DEMO.UZE | |[[Image:Sprite-demo3.gif|160px|link= Super Mario demo]]||[[Super Mario demo]]||Kernel Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||SM_DEMO.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:sml-demo.gif|160px|link= Super Mario Land Mario demo]]||[[Super Mario Land demo]]||Game Demo||Nickolas Andersen(nicksen782)||Demo||SMLDEMO.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Tronlegacydemo.jpg|160px|link= Tron Music demo]]||[[Tron Music demo|Tron Legacy Music Demo]]||Music Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||TRONDEMO.UZE | |[[Image:Tronlegacydemo.jpg|160px|link= Tron Music demo]]||[[Tron Music demo|Tron Legacy Music Demo]]||Music Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||TRONDEMO.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Uzecast-3.PNG|160px|link=Uzecast Demo]]||[[Uzecast Demo]]||Graphics Demo||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Demo||UZECAST1.UZE<br>UZECAST2.UZE<br>UZECAST3.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Mode6.png|160px|link= Vector Demo]]||[[Vector Demo]]||Video Mode Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||VECTDEMO.UZE | |[[Image:Mode6.png|160px|link= Vector Demo]]||[[Vector Demo]]||Video Mode Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||VECTDEMO.UZE |
Revision as of 14:28, 10 March 2022
This table lists all released games, work-in-progress (WIP) and demos. This table is also used to list their unique .UZE file that goes on SD cards. Please see the SD Data File Best Practices page for the rules about naming the UZE files.
Pic | Game | Genre | Author | Status | Unique UZE file name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2048 | Puzzle | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | 2048.UZE | |
65536-in-1 | Puzzle | Flavio Zavan (nebososo) | Released | 65536IN1.UZE | |
Alter Ego | Logic | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | ALTEREGO.UZE | |
Arkanoid | Paddle Sports | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | ARKANOID.UZE | |
Atomix | Logic/Puzzle | Martin Šustek | Released | ATOMIX.UZE | |
Babylon Tower | Puzzle | Kerby | Released | BABTOWER.UZE | |
B.C. Dash | Platform | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | BCDASH.UZE | |
Block Boy | Logic | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | BLOCKBOY.UZE | |
Bomber | Logic | Kerby | Released | BOMBER.UZE | |
Boulderdash | Logic | AJX | Released | BLDRDASH.UZE | |
Buddha | Zen | PitfallJones | Released | BUDDHA.UZE | |
Bugz | Platform | Matt Pandina(Artcfox) | Released | BUGZ.UZE | |
Candle Burner | Action | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | CNDLBRNR.UZE | |
Chess for Uzebox | Strategy | Martin Šustek | Released | CHESS4UZ.UZE | |
Chickens in Choppers | Shooter | CunningFellow | Released | CCHOPPER.UZE | |
Chuckie Egg | Platform | PitfallJones | Released | CHUCKEGG.UZE | |
Circuit Puzzle | Puzzle | Matt Pandina(Artcfox) | Released | CIRCUIT.UZE | |
Columns | Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | COLUMNS.UZE | |
Controller Tester | Utility | Flávio Zavan(nebososo) | Released | CTRLTEST.UZE | |
Controller Tester 2 | Utility | Nickolas Andersen(nicksen782) | Released | CRLTEST2.UZE | |
Conway's Game of Life | Sandbox | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | GAMELIFE.UZE | |
Corrida Nebososa | Racing | Flávio Zavan(nebososo) | Released | CRDNEBOS.UZE | |
Corrida Nebososa 2 | Racing | Dominik Kristen | Released | CRDNEBOS2.UZE | |
Das Boot | Simulation | Dominik Kristen(KILO) | Released | DASBOOT.UZE | |
Daleks | Action | Mapes | Released | DALEKS.UZE | |
Donkey Kong | Platform | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | DNKYKONG.UZE | |
Dr.Mario | Puzzle | CodeCrank | Released | DRMARIO.UZE | |
Emuze | Utility | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | EMUZE.UZE | |
ESD Attack | Shooter | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Released | ESDATTCK.UZE | |
Fifteen Puzzle | Puzzle | Kerby | Released | 15PUZZLE.UZE | |
Final Blood | Shooter | Dominik Kristen (Kilo) | Released | FINALBLOOD.UZE | |
Fireman Rescue | Action | Arlof | Released | FIRERSCU.UZE | |
Flight of a Dragon | Platform | Sandor Zsuga (Jubatian) | Released | FOAD.UZE | |
Frogger | Action | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | FROGGER.UZE | |
Frog Feast | Action | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | FRGFEAST.UZE | |
Ghosty Ghost | Action | James Elliott (kivan117) | Released | GGHOST.UZE | |
Gorillas | Artillery | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | GORILLAS.UZE | |
Hammurabi | Strategy | Dominik Kristen(Kilo) | Released | HAMMURABI.UZE | |
Hattrick | Sport | Dominik Kristen(Kilo) | Released | HATTRICK.UZE | |
Happy Easter | Action | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | HAPPESTR.UZE | |
Holey Moley | Platform | Ellipsis | Released | HOLEYMLY.UZE | |
Iros | Platform/Shooter | Lawrence Brooks(L4rry) | Released | IROS.UZE | |
Joyrider | Driving | jhhoward | Released | JOYRIDER.UZE | |
Lander | Flying | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | LANDER.UZE | |
Laser Puzzle | Puzzle | Matt Pandina(Artcfox) | Released | LASER.UZE | |
Laser Puzzle II | Puzzle | Matt Pandina(Artcfox) | Released | LASER2.UZE | |
Lode Runner | Logic | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | LODERUNR.UZE | |
Maze | Labyrinth | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Released | MAZE.UZE | |
MegaSokoban | Logic/Puzzle | Martin Šustek | Released | MEGASOKO.UZE | |
Megatris | Puzzle | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | MEGATRIS.UZE | |
Melli's Retro land | Platform | Grobian99 | Released | RETROLND.UZE | |
Memory | Card Game | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | MEMORY.UZE | |
Ninja Beatdown | Beat'em up | Vertig0zone | Released | NJBEATDN.UZE | |
Pac-Man | Action/Puzzle | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | PACMAN.UZE | |
Pengo | Arcade | PitfallJones | Released | PENGO.UZE | |
Pentago | Strategy | Adrastos | Released | PENTAGO.UZE | |
Pill Dropper Arcade | Strategy | Mapes | Released | PILLDROP.UZE | |
Pipes | Logic/Puzzle | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | PIPES.UZE | |
Pong | Paddle Sports | DaveyPocket | Released | PONG.UZE | |
Reels of fortune | Casino | Dominik Kristen (Kilo) | Released | Reels.UZE | |
Roguze | Puzzle | Yllawwally | Released | ROGUZE.UZE | |
Ruby Crush | Logic/Puzzle | Adrastos | Released | RUBYCRSH.UZE | |
SharpGunner Gallery | Shooter | Marc Marta (ggvicviper) | Released | SGUNNER.UZE | |
Simon | Memory | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | SIMON.UZE | |
Smokey and the Bandit | Puzzle | SpacebarArcade | Released | SMOKEY.UZE | |
Snake | Action | Charlie Green (Bytesquid) | Released | SNAKE.UZE | |
Snakes | Action | DaveyPocket | Released | SNAKES.UZE | |
Sokoban | Logic/Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | SOKOBAN.UZE | |
Sokoban World | Logic/Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | SOKOWRLD.UZE | |
Solitaire | Card Game | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | SOLITAIR.UZE | |
Space Age | Arcade | PitfallJones | Released | SPACEAGE.UZE | |
Space Invaders | Shooter | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | SPINVADR.UZE | |
Stormforce | Shooter | Grobian99 | Released | STMFORCE.UZE | |
SubMarine | Action | Dominik Kristen(KILO) | Released | SUBMARIN.UZE | |
Tank Fu | Combat | Lawrence Brooks(L4rry) | Released | TANKFU.UZE | |
Tetris | Puzzle | Dominik Kristen (KILO) | Released | TETRIS.UZE | |
Tornado 2000 | Shooter | CunningFellow | Released | TORNADO.UZE | |
Toorum's Quest | Action | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | TOORUMSQ.UZE | |
Tron | Action | Adrastos | Released | TRON.UZE | |
Uze8 | Emulator | Gabriel | Released | UZE8.UZE | |
Uzeamp | Multimedia | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | UZEAMP.UZE | |
UzeBeats | Music | schepers_cp | Released | UZEBEATS.UZE | |
Uzebox Tactics | Strategy | Dominik Kristen (Kilo) | Released | UZEBOXTACTICS.UZE | |
UzeBurn | Utility | Sandor Zsuga (Jubatian) | Released | UZEBURN.UZE | |
Uze Feud | Game Show | Flávio Zavan(nebososo) | Released | UZE_FEUD.UZE | |
Uzekickers | Sports | Gosma | Released | UZEKICKS.UZE | |
Uzepede | Action | Christian Garbs | Released | UZEPEDE.UZE | |
Uze Snakes | Action | Flávio Zavan(nebososo) | Released | UZESNAKE.UZE | |
UzeWars | Action | Stache | Released | UZE_WARS.UZE | |
Uzesweeper | Logic/Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | UZESWEEP.UZE | |
Vector Game | Shooter | CunningFellow | Released | VECTGAME.UZE | |
Videopoker | Card Game | Jim Croskell(Roukan) | Released | VDOPOKER.UZE | |
Whack-a-Mole | Action | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | WHACKMOL.UZE | |
Würgertime | Arcade | Jan Kandziora(Janka) | Released | WRGRTIME.UZE | |
XOR | Logic/Puzzle | PitfallJones | Released | XOR.UZE | |
Zombienator | Shooter | Peter Hedman(Phog) | Released | ZMBINATR.UZE | |
Zooming Secretary | Action Platform | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | ZMGSCTRY.UZE | |
Adventures Of Lolo | Logic/Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | WIP | ADV_LOLO.UZE | |
Air Hockey | Sports | ???? | WIP | AIRHOCKY.UZE | |
Back to nature | Action | Dominik Kristen (KILO) | WIP | BACKTONATURE.UZE | |
Bomberman II | Action | Matias Moreno | WIP | BMBRMAN2.UZE | |
File:BubbleBoblle.png | Bubble Bobble | Action | Nicksen782 | WIP | BUBLBOBL.UZE |
Castlevania: Uzebox | Platform | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | WIP | CASTLVNA.UZE | |
Dig Dug | Action | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | WIP | DIGDUG.UZE | |
Escape From Dungeon 2 | Action | Flecko | WIP | ESCAPEDN.UZE | |
Fliptris | Logic/Puzzle | Flecko | WIP | FLIPTRIS.UZE | |
G-Force | Horizontal Shooter | Mapes | WIP | G_FORCE.UZE | |
Kismet | Card Game | Jim Croskell(Roukan) | WIP | KISMET.UZE | |
Mega Bomber | Action | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | WIP | MGBOMBER.UZE | |
Moon Patrol | Shooter | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | WIP | MOONPTRL.UZE | |
Sonic | Platform | Lightfoot256 | WIP | SONIC.UZE | |
U-Type (working title) | Shooter | Steve Maddison | WIP | U_TYPE.UZE | |
Uze-A-Move | Logic/Puzzle | Steve Maddison | WIP | UZEAMOVE.UZE | |
UzeJump | Platform/Puzzle | Ryan Stenz (ry755) | WIP | UZEJUMP.UZE | |
Uze Mario | Platform | Gerkl | WIP | UZEMARIO.UZE | |
Uzetroids | Action | ????? | WIP | UZETROID.UZE | |
Void Fighter | Shooter | Jhysaun | WIP | VOIDFGHT.UZE | |
WallStreet | Simulation | Dominik Kristen (Kilo) | WIP | WALLSTREET.UZE | |
Zelda II | Adventure | blue_knight | WIP | ZELDAII.UZE | |
Legend_of_Zelda_I | Adventure | nicksen782 | WIP | ZELDAI.UZE | |
3D Demo | Graphics Demo | Jhhoward | Demo | 3D-DEMO.UZE | |
8-way Scrolling Demo | Platformer | Artcfox | Demo | 8WSCDEMO.UZE | |
Algorithmic Music Demo | Music Demo | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Demo | ALGMUSIC.UZE | |
Bitmap Demo | Video Mode Example | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | BITMAPDM.UZE | |
Broken Screen Demo | Screen Saver | Dominik Kristen (Kilo) | Demo | BROKESCR.UZE | |
Calculator Demo | Electronics | DaveyPocket | Demo | CALC.UZE | |
Clay's Uzebox Demo | Electronics | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Demo | CLAY_DMO.UZE | |
Digital thermometer demo | Electronics | Harmut Wendt(Harty123) | Demo | DIGTHERM.UZE | |
Dungeon Slash Demo | Adventure | David Etherton | Demo | DNGNSLASH.UZE | |
Filled Polygon Demo | Video Mode Demo | Cunning Fellow | Demo | RLEDEMO.UZE | |
Image Viewer | Graphics Demo | Jubatian | Released | IMGVDEM1.UZE IMGVDEM2.UZE | |
Halloween Demo | Seasonal Demo | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Demo | HALLOWN8.UZE | |
The Matrix Screen Saver | Screen Saver | Adrastos | Demo | MATRIXSS.UZE | |
Mode 45 Demo | Video Mode Demo | Jubatian | Demo | VM45DEMO.UZE | |
Mode 80 Demo | Video Mode Demo | Jubatian | Demo | VM80DEMO.UZE | |
Mode 9 Demo | Video Mode Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | MODE9DEM.UZE | |
Movie Player | Multimedia | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | MOVIEPLY.UZE | |
Music Demo | Music | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | MUSICDEM.UZE | |
Race | Racing | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Demo | RACE.UZE | |
RedBull Demo | Demo | Alpha One Labs | Demo | REDBULL.UZE | |
SD Card Demo | SD Card First Use | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | SD_DEMO.UZE | |
Shadowgate Music Demo | Music Demo | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Demo | SGM_DEMO.UZE | |
Sprite Engine V1 demo | Kernel Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | SPRDEMO1.UZE | |
Sprite Engine V2 demo | Kernel Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | SPRDEMO2.UZE | |
Super Mario demo | Kernel Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | SM_DEMO.UZE | |
File:Sml-demo.gif | Super Mario Land demo | Game Demo | Nickolas Andersen(nicksen782) | Demo | SMLDEMO.UZE |
Tron Legacy Music Demo | Music Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | TRONDEMO.UZE | |
Uzecast Demo | Graphics Demo | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Demo | UZECAST1.UZE UZECAST2.UZE UZECAST3.UZE | |
Vector Demo | Video Mode Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | VECTDEMO.UZE | |
Windows 8 for Uzebox | Electronics | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Demo | WIN8DEMO.UZE |