Games and Demos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Add Circuit Puzzle) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:chuckegg_thumb.png|link=Chuckie Egg]]||[[Chuckie Egg]]||Platform||PitfallJones||Released||CHUCKEGG.UZE | |[[Image:chuckegg_thumb.png|link=Chuckie Egg]]||[[Chuckie Egg]]||Platform||PitfallJones||Released||CHUCKEGG.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Circuit_puzzle_05.png|160px|link=Circuit Puzzle]]||[[Circuit Puzzle]]||Puzzle||Matt Pandina(Artcfox)||Released||CIRCUIT.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:columns_thumb.png|link= Columns]]||[[Columns]]||Puzzle||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Released||COLUMNS.UZE | |[[Image:columns_thumb.png|link= Columns]]||[[Columns]]||Puzzle||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Released||COLUMNS.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:ctrltest_thumb.png|link= Controller Tester]]||[[Controller Tester]]||Utility||Flávio Zavan(nebososo)||Released||CTRLTEST.UZE | |[[Image:ctrltest_thumb.png|link= Controller Tester]]||[[Controller Tester]]||Utility||Flávio Zavan(nebososo)||Released||CTRLTEST.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|||[[Controller Tester 2]]||Utility||Nickolas Andersen(nicksen782)||Released||CRLTEST2.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:gamelife_thumb.gif|link= Game Of Life]]||[[Game Of Life|Conway's Game of Life]]||Sandbox||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Released||GAMELIFE.UZE | |[[Image:gamelife_thumb.gif|link= Game Of Life]]||[[Game Of Life|Conway's Game of Life]]||Sandbox||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Released||GAMELIFE.UZE | ||
Line 63: | Line 67: | ||
|[[Image:15puzzle_thumb.gif|link= Fifteen Puzzle]]||[[Fifteen Puzzle]]||Puzzle||Kerby||Released||15PUZZLE.UZE | |[[Image:15puzzle_thumb.gif|link= Fifteen Puzzle]]||[[Fifteen Puzzle]]||Puzzle||Kerby||Released||15PUZZLE.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Screen2.jpg|link= Final Blood]]||[[Final Blood]]||Shooter||Dominik Kristen (Kilo)||Released||FINALBLOOD.UZE | |[[Image:Screen2.jpg|160px|link= Final Blood]]||[[Final Blood]]||Shooter||Dominik Kristen (Kilo)||Released||FINALBLOOD.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:firerscu_thumb.gif|link= Fireman Rescue]]||[[Fireman Rescue]]||Action||Arlof||Released||FIRERSCU.UZE | |[[Image:firerscu_thumb.gif|link= Fireman Rescue]]||[[Fireman Rescue]]||Action||Arlof||Released||FIRERSCU.UZE | ||
Line 114: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Pong.jpg|160px|link= Pong]]||[[Pong]]||Paddle Sports||DaveyPocket||Released||PONG.UZE | |[[Image:Pong.jpg|160px|link= Pong]]||[[Pong]]||Paddle Sports||DaveyPocket||Released||PONG.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:RoF1.jpg|160px|link=Reels of fortune]]||[[Reels of fortune]]||Casino||Dominik Kristen (Kilo)||Released||Reels.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:roguze.jpg|160px|link=Roguze]]||[[Roguze]]||Puzzle||Yllawwally||Released||ROGUZE.UZE | |[[Image:roguze.jpg|160px|link=Roguze]]||[[Roguze]]||Puzzle||Yllawwally||Released||ROGUZE.UZE | ||
Line 156: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Uzebeats.jpg|160px|link= UzeBeats]]||[[UzeBeats]]||Music||schepers_cp||Released||UZEBEATS.UZE | |[[Image:Uzebeats.jpg|160px|link= UzeBeats]]||[[UzeBeats]]||Music||schepers_cp||Released||UZEBEATS.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Tactics1.jpg|160px|link=Uzebox Tactics]]||[[Uzebox Tactics]]||Strategy||Dominik Kristen (Kilo)||Released||UZEBOXTACTICS.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:uzeburn_screenshot.png|160px|link= UzeBurn]]||[[UzeBurn]]||Utility||Sandor Zsuga (Jubatian)||Released||UZEBURN.UZE | |[[Image:uzeburn_screenshot.png|160px|link= UzeBurn]]||[[UzeBurn]]||Utility||Sandor Zsuga (Jubatian)||Released||UZEBURN.UZE | ||
Line 229: | Line 237: | ||
|[[Image:Mode8.gif|160px|link= Bitmap Demo]]||[[Bitmap Demo]]||Video Mode Example||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||BITMAPDM.UZE | |[[Image:Mode8.gif|160px|link= Bitmap Demo]]||[[Bitmap Demo]]||Video Mode Example||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||BITMAPDM.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Brokenscreen.jpg|160px|link=Broken Screen Demo]]||[[Broken Screen Demo]]||Screen Saver||Kilo||Demo||BROKESCR.UZE | |[[Image:Brokenscreen.jpg|160px|link=Broken Screen Demo]]||[[Broken Screen Demo]]||Screen Saver||Dominik Kristen (Kilo)||Demo||BROKESCR.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Calculator_demo.jpg|160px|link= Calculator Demo]]||[[Calculator Demo]]||Electronics||DaveyPocket||Demo||CALC.UZE | |[[Image:Calculator_demo.jpg|160px|link= Calculator Demo]]||[[Calculator Demo]]||Electronics||DaveyPocket||Demo||CALC.UZE | ||
Line 238: | Line 246: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Dungeon-slash.gif|160px|link= Dungeon Slash Demo]]||[[Dungeon Slash Demo]]||Adventure||David Etherton||Demo||DNGNSLASH.UZE | |[[Image:Dungeon-slash.gif|160px|link= Dungeon Slash Demo]]||[[Dungeon Slash Demo]]||Adventure||David Etherton||Demo||DNGNSLASH.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:FilledPoly.gif.gif|160px|link= FilledPolyDemo]]||[[FilledPolyDemo]]||Video Mode Demo||Cunning Fellow||Demo||RLE_Demo.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Halloweendemo.gif|160px|link= Halloween '08]]||[[Halloween '08 Demo|Halloween Demo]]||Seasonal Demo||Clay Cowgill(havok1919)||Demo||HALLOWN8.UZE | |[[Image:Halloweendemo.gif|160px|link= Halloween '08]]||[[Halloween '08 Demo|Halloween Demo]]||Seasonal Demo||Clay Cowgill(havok1919)||Demo||HALLOWN8.UZE |
Revision as of 17:34, 1 August 2020
This table lists all released games, work-in-progress (WIP) and demos. This table is also used to list their unique .UZE file that goes on SD cards. Please see the SD Data File Best Practices page for the rules about naming the UZE files.
Pic | Game | Genre | Author | Status | Unique UZE file name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2048 | Puzzle | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | 2048.UZE | |
65536-in-1 | Puzzle | Flavio Zavan (nebososo) | Released | 65536IN1.UZE | |
Alter Ego | Logic | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | ALTEREGO.UZE | |
Arkanoid | Paddle Sports | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | ARKANOID.UZE | |
Atomix | Logic/Puzzle | Martin Šustek | Released | ATOMIX.UZE | |
Babylon Tower | Puzzle | Kerby | Released | BABTOWER.UZE | |
B.C. Dash | Platform | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | BCDASH.UZE | |
Block Boy | Logic | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | BLOCKBOY.UZE | |
Bomber | Logic | Kerby | Released | BOMBER.UZE | |
Boulderdash | Logic | AJX | Released | BLDRDASH.UZE | |
Buddha | Zen | PitfallJones | Released | BUDDHA.UZE | |
Bugz | Platform | Matt Pandina(Artcfox) | Released | BUGZ.UZE | |
Candle Burner | Action | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | CNDLBRNR.UZE | |
Chess for Uzebox | Strategy | Martin Šustek | Released | CHESS4UZ.UZE | |
Chickens in Choppers | Shooter | CunningFellow | Released | CCHOPPER.UZE | |
Chuckie Egg | Platform | PitfallJones | Released | CHUCKEGG.UZE | |
Circuit Puzzle | Puzzle | Matt Pandina(Artcfox) | Released | CIRCUIT.UZE | |
Columns | Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | COLUMNS.UZE | |
Controller Tester | Utility | Flávio Zavan(nebososo) | Released | CTRLTEST.UZE | |
Controller Tester 2 | Utility | Nickolas Andersen(nicksen782) | Released | CRLTEST2.UZE | |
Conway's Game of Life | Sandbox | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | GAMELIFE.UZE | |
Corrida Nebososa | Racing | Flávio Zavan(nebososo) | Released | CRDNEBOS.UZE | |
Das Boot | Simulation | Dominik Kristen(KILO) | Released | DASBOOT.UZE | |
Daleks | Action | Mapes | Released | DALEKS.UZE | |
Donkey Kong | Platform | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | DNKYKONG.UZE | |
Dr.Mario | Puzzle | CodeCrank | Released | DRMARIO.UZE | |
Emuze | Utility | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | EMUZE.UZE | |
ESD Attack | Shooter | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Released | ESDATTCK.UZE | |
Fifteen Puzzle | Puzzle | Kerby | Released | 15PUZZLE.UZE | |
Final Blood | Shooter | Dominik Kristen (Kilo) | Released | FINALBLOOD.UZE | |
Fireman Rescue | Action | Arlof | Released | FIRERSCU.UZE | |
Flight of a Dragon | Platform | Sandor Zsuga (Jubatian) | Released | FOAD.UZE | |
Frogger | Action | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | FROGGER.UZE | |
Frog Feast | Action | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | FRGFEAST.UZE | |
Ghosty Ghost | Action | James Elliott (kivan117) | Released | GGHOST.UZE | |
Gorillas | Artillery | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | GORILLAS.UZE | |
Happy Easter | Action | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | HAPPESTR.UZE | |
Holey Moley | Platform | Ellipsis | Released | HOLEYMLY.UZE | |
Iros | Platform/Shooter | Lawrence Brooks(L4rry) | Released | IROS.UZE | |
Joyrider | Driving | jhhoward | Released | JOYRIDER.UZE | |
Lander | Flying | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | LANDER.UZE | |
Laser Puzzle | Puzzle | Matt Pandina(Artcfox) | Released | LASER.UZE | |
Laser Puzzle II | Puzzle | Matt Pandina(Artcfox) | Released | LASER2.UZE | |
Lode Runner | Logic | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | LODERUNR.UZE | |
Maze | Labyrinth | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Released | MAZE.UZE | |
MegaSokoban | Logic/Puzzle | Martin Šustek | Released | MEGASOKO.UZE | |
Megatris | Puzzle | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | MEGATRIS.UZE | |
Melli's Retro land | Platform | Grobian99 | Released | RETROLND.UZE | |
Memory | Card Game | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | MEMORY.UZE | |
Ninja Beatdown | Beat'em up | Vertig0zone | Released | NJBEATDN.UZE | |
Pac-Man | Action/Puzzle | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | PACMAN.UZE | |
Pengo | Arcade | PitfallJones | Released | PENGO.UZE | |
Pentago | Strategy | Adrastos | Released | PENTAGO.UZE | |
Pipes | Logic/Puzzle | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | PIPES.UZE | |
Pong | Paddle Sports | DaveyPocket | Released | PONG.UZE | |
Reels of fortune | Casino | Dominik Kristen (Kilo) | Released | Reels.UZE | |
Roguze | Puzzle | Yllawwally | Released | ROGUZE.UZE | |
Ruby Crush | Logic/Puzzle | Adrastos | Released | RUBYCRSH.UZE | |
Simon | Memory | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | SIMON.UZE | |
Smokey and the Bandit | Puzzle | SpacebarArcade | Released | SMOKEY.UZE | |
Snake | Action | Charlie Green (Bytesquid) | Released | SNAKE.UZE | |
Snakes | Action | DaveyPocket | Released | SNAKES.UZE | |
Sokoban | Logic/Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | SOKOBAN.UZE | |
Sokoban World | Logic/Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | SOKOWRLD.UZE | |
Solitaire | Card Game | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | SOLITAIR.UZE | |
Space Age | Arcade | PitfallJones | Released | SPACEAGE.UZE | |
Space Invaders | Shooter | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | SPINVADR.UZE | |
Stormforce | Shooter | Grobian99 | Released | STMFORCE.UZE | |
SubMarine | Action | Dominik Kristen(KILO) | Released | SUBMARIN.UZE | |
Tank Fu | Combat | Lawrence Brooks(L4rry) | Released | TANKFU.UZE | |
Tetris | Puzzle | Dominik Kristen (KILO) | Released | TETRIS.UZE | |
Tornado 2000 | Shooter | CunningFellow | Released | TORNADO.UZE | |
Toorum's Quest | Action | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | TOORUMSQ.UZE | |
Tron | Action | Adrastos | Released | TRON.UZE | |
Uze8 | Emulator | Gabriel | Released | UZE8.UZE | |
Uzeamp | Multimedia | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | UZEAMP.UZE | |
UzeBeats | Music | schepers_cp | Released | UZEBEATS.UZE | |
Uzebox Tactics | Strategy | Dominik Kristen (Kilo) | Released | UZEBOXTACTICS.UZE | |
UzeBurn | Utility | Sandor Zsuga (Jubatian) | Released | UZEBURN.UZE | |
Uze Feud | Game Show | Flávio Zavan(nebososo) | Released | UZE_FEUD.UZE | |
Uzekickers | Sports | Gosma | Released | UZEKICKS.UZE | |
Uzepede | Action | Christian Garbs | Released | UZEPEDE.UZE | |
Uze Snakes | Action | Flávio Zavan(nebososo) | Released | UZESNAKE.UZE | |
UzeWars | Action | Stache | Released | UZE_WARS.UZE | |
Uzesweeper | Logic/Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | UZESWEEP.UZE | |
Vector Game | Shooter | CunningFellow | Released | VECTGAME.UZE | |
Videopoker | Card Game | Jim Croskell(Roukan) | Released | VDOPOKER.UZE | |
Whack-a-Mole | Action | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | WHACKMOL.UZE | |
XOR | Logic/Puzzle | PitfallJones | Released | XOR.UZE | |
Zombienator | Shooter | Peter Hedman(Phog) | Released | ZMBINATR.UZE | |
Zooming Secretary | Action Platform | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | ZMGSCTRY.UZE | |
Adventures Of Lolo | Logic/Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | WIP | ADV_LOLO.UZE | |
Air Hockey | Sports | ???? | WIP | AIRHOCKY.UZE | |
Back to nature | Action | Dominik Kristen (KILO) | WIP | BACKTONATURE.UZE | |
Bomberman II | Action | Matias Moreno | WIP | BMBRMAN2.UZE | |
Castlevania: Uzebox | Platform | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | WIP | CASTLVNA.UZE | |
Dig Dug | Action | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | WIP | DIGDUG.UZE | |
Escape From Dungeon 2 | Action | Flecko | WIP | ESCAPEDN.UZE | |
Fliptris | Logic/Puzzle | Flecko | WIP | FLIPTRIS.UZE | |
G-Force | Horizontal Shooter | Mapes | WIP | G_FORCE.UZE | |
Kismet | Card Game | Jim Croskell(Roukan) | WIP | KISMET.UZE | |
Mega Bomber | Action | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | WIP | MGBOMBER.UZE | |
Moon Patrol | Shooter | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | WIP | MOONPTRL.UZE | |
Sonic | Platform | Lightfoot256 | WIP | SONIC.UZE | |
U-Type (working title) | Shooter | Steve Maddison | WIP | U_TYPE.UZE | |
Uze-A-Move | Logic/Puzzle | Steve Maddison | WIP | UZEAMOVE.UZE | |
Uze Mario | Platform | Gerkl | WIP | UZEMARIO.UZE | |
Uzetroids | Action | ????? | WIP | UZETROID.UZE | |
Void Fighter | Shooter | Jhysaun | WIP | VOIDFGHT.UZE | |
Würgertime | Arcade | Jan Kandziora(Janka) | WIP | WRGRTIME.UZE | |
Zelda II | Adventure | blue_knight | WIP | ZELDAII.UZE | |
Legend_of_Zelda_I | Adventure | nicksen782 | WIP | ZELDAI.UZE | |
Algorithmic Music Demo | Music Demo | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Demo | ALGMUSIC.UZE | |
Bitmap Demo | Video Mode Example | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | BITMAPDM.UZE | |
Broken Screen Demo | Screen Saver | Dominik Kristen (Kilo) | Demo | BROKESCR.UZE | |
Calculator Demo | Electronics | DaveyPocket | Demo | CALC.UZE | |
Clay's Uzebox Demo | Electronics | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Demo | CLAY_DMO.UZE | |
Digital thermometer demo | Electronics | Harmut Wendt(Harty123) | Demo | DIGTHERM.UZE | |
Dungeon Slash Demo | Adventure | David Etherton | Demo | DNGNSLASH.UZE | |
FilledPolyDemo | Video Mode Demo | Cunning Fellow | Demo | RLE_Demo.UZE | |
Halloween Demo | Seasonal Demo | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Demo | HALLOWN8.UZE | |
The Matrix Screen Saver | Screen Saver | Adrastos | Demo | MATRIXSS.UZE | |
Mode 9 Demo | Video Mode Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | MODE9DEM.UZE | |
Movie Player | Multimedia | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | MOVIEPLY.UZE | |
Music Demo | Music | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | MUSICDEM.UZE | |
Race | Racing | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Demo | RACE.UZE | |
RedBull Demo | Demo | Alpha One Labs | Demo | REDBULL.UZE | |
SD Card Demo | SD Card First Use | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | SD_DEMO.UZE | |
Shadowgate Music Demo | Music Demo | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Demo | SGM_DEMO.UZE | |
Sprite Engine V1 demo | Kernel Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | SPRDEMO1.UZE | |
Sprite Engine V2 demo | Kernel Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | SPRDEMO2.UZE | |
Super Mario demo | Kernel Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | SM_DEMO.UZE | |
Tron Legacy Music Demo | Music Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | TRONDEMO.UZE | |
Vector Demo | Video Mode Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | VECTDEMO.UZE | |
Windows 8 for Uzebox | Electronics | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Demo | WIN8DEMO.UZE |