Games and Demos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Laser Puzzle II) |
(Add Circuit Puzzle) |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:bcdash_thumb.gif|link=B.C. Dash]]||[[B.C. Dash]]||Platform||Paul McPhee(Paul)||Released||BCDASH.UZE | |[[Image:bcdash_thumb.gif|link=B.C. Dash]]||[[B.C. Dash]]||Platform||Paul McPhee(Paul)||Released||BCDASH.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:blockboy.png|160px|link=Block Boy]]||[[Block Boy]]||Logic||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Released||BLOCKBOY.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:bomber_thumb.gif|link=Bomber]]||[[Bomber]]||Logic||Kerby||Released||BOMBER.UZE | |[[Image:bomber_thumb.gif|link=Bomber]]||[[Bomber]]||Logic||Kerby||Released||BOMBER.UZE | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:chuckegg_thumb.png|link=Chuckie Egg]]||[[Chuckie Egg]]||Platform||PitfallJones||Released||CHUCKEGG.UZE | |[[Image:chuckegg_thumb.png|link=Chuckie Egg]]||[[Chuckie Egg]]||Platform||PitfallJones||Released||CHUCKEGG.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Circuit_puzzle_05.png|160px|link=Circuit Puzzle]]||[[Circuit Puzzle]]||Puzzle||Matt Pandina(Artcfox)||Released||CIRCUIT.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:columns_thumb.png|link= Columns]]||[[Columns]]||Puzzle||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Released||COLUMNS.UZE | |[[Image:columns_thumb.png|link= Columns]]||[[Columns]]||Puzzle||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Released||COLUMNS.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:ctrltest_thumb.png|link= Controller Tester]]||[[Controller Tester]]||Utility||Flávio Zavan(nebososo)||Released||CTRLTEST.UZE | |[[Image:ctrltest_thumb.png|link= Controller Tester]]||[[Controller Tester]]||Utility||Flávio Zavan(nebososo)||Released||CTRLTEST.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|||[[Controller Tester 2]]||Utility||Nickolas Andersen(nicksen782)||Released||CRLTEST2.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:gamelife_thumb.gif|link= Game Of Life]]||[[Game Of Life|Conway's Game of Life]]||Sandbox||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Released||GAMELIFE.UZE | |[[Image:gamelife_thumb.gif|link= Game Of Life]]||[[Game Of Life|Conway's Game of Life]]||Sandbox||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Released||GAMELIFE.UZE | ||
Line 60: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:15puzzle_thumb.gif|link= Fifteen Puzzle]]||[[Fifteen Puzzle]]||Puzzle||Kerby||Released||15PUZZLE.UZE | |[[Image:15puzzle_thumb.gif|link= Fifteen Puzzle]]||[[Fifteen Puzzle]]||Puzzle||Kerby||Released||15PUZZLE.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Screen2.jpg|160px|link= Final Blood]]||[[Final Blood]]||Shooter||Dominik Kristen (Kilo)||Released||FINALBLOOD.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:firerscu_thumb.gif|link= Fireman Rescue]]||[[Fireman Rescue]]||Action||Arlof||Released||FIRERSCU.UZE | |[[Image:firerscu_thumb.gif|link= Fireman Rescue]]||[[Fireman Rescue]]||Action||Arlof||Released||FIRERSCU.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Foaddemo_thumb.gif|link= Flight of a Dragon | |[[Image:Foaddemo_thumb.gif|link= Flight of a Dragon]]||[[Flight of a Dragon]]||Platform||Sandor Zsuga (Jubatian)||Released||FOAD.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Frogger.png|160px|link= Frogger]]||[[Frogger]]||Action||Paul McPhee(Paul)||Released||FROGGER.UZE | |[[Image:Frogger.png|160px|link= Frogger]]||[[Frogger]]||Action||Paul McPhee(Paul)||Released||FROGGER.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Ffscreen.png|160px|link= Frog Feast]]||[[Frog Feast]]||Action||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Released||FRGFEAST.UZE | |[[Image:Ffscreen.png|160px|link= Frog Feast]]||[[Frog Feast]]||Action||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Released||FRGFEAST.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Gghost_beta.png|160px|link= Ghosty Ghost]]||[[Ghosty Ghost]]||Action||James Elliott (kivan117)||Released||GGHOST.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Gorillas10.png|160px|link= Gorillas]]||[[Gorillas]]||Artillery||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)||Released||GORILLAS.UZE | |[[Image:Gorillas10.png|160px|link= Gorillas]]||[[Gorillas]]||Artillery||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)||Released||GORILLAS.UZE | ||
Line 74: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Holeymoley.jpg|160px|link= Holey Moley]]||[[Holey Moley]]||Platform||Ellipsis||Released||HOLEYMLY.UZE | |[[Image:Holeymoley.jpg|160px|link= Holey Moley]]||[[Holey Moley]]||Platform||Ellipsis||Released||HOLEYMLY.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Iros_ice.png|160px|link= Iros]]||[[Iros]]||Platform/Shooter||Lawrence Brooks(L4rry)||Released||IROS.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Joyrider.png|160px|link= Joyrider]]||[[Joyrider]]||Driving||jhhoward||Released||JOYRIDER.UZE | |[[Image:Joyrider.png|160px|link= Joyrider]]||[[Joyrider]]||Driving||jhhoward||Released||JOYRIDER.UZE | ||
Line 82: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:LaserPuzzleII.png|160px|link= Laser Puzzle II]]||[[Laser Puzzle II]]||Puzzle||Matt Pandina(Artcfox)||Released||LASER2.UZE | |[[Image:LaserPuzzleII.png|160px|link= Laser Puzzle II]]||[[Laser Puzzle II]]||Puzzle||Matt Pandina(Artcfox)||Released||LASER2.UZE | ||
|-|[[Image:Loderunner.png|160px|link= Lode Runner]]||[[Lode Runner]]||Logic||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Released||LODERUNR.UZE | |- | ||
|[[Image:Loderunner.png|160px|link= Lode Runner]]||[[Lode Runner]]||Logic||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Released||LODERUNR.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:maze_thumb.png|link= Maze]]||[[Maze]]||Labyrinth||Clay Cowgill(havok1919)||Released||MAZE.UZE | |[[Image:maze_thumb.png|link= Maze]]||[[Maze]]||Labyrinth||Clay Cowgill(havok1919)||Released||MAZE.UZE | ||
Line 105: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Pong.jpg|160px|link= Pong]]||[[Pong]]||Paddle Sports||DaveyPocket||Released||PONG.UZE | |[[Image:Pong.jpg|160px|link= Pong]]||[[Pong]]||Paddle Sports||DaveyPocket||Released||PONG.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:RoF1.jpg|160px|link=Reels of fortune]]||[[Reels of fortune]]||Casino||Dominik Kristen (Kilo)||Released||Reels.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:roguze.jpg|160px|link=Roguze]]||[[Roguze]]||Puzzle||Yllawwally||Released||ROGUZE.UZE | |[[Image:roguze.jpg|160px|link=Roguze]]||[[Roguze]]||Puzzle||Yllawwally||Released||ROGUZE.UZE | ||
Line 113: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:smokey.png|160px|link=Smokey and the Bandit]]||[[Smokey and the Bandit]]||Puzzle||SpacebarArcade||Released||SMOKEY.UZE | |[[Image:smokey.png|160px|link=Smokey and the Bandit]]||[[Smokey and the Bandit]]||Puzzle||SpacebarArcade||Released||SMOKEY.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Snake.png|160px|link= Snake]]||[[Snake]]||Action||Charlie Green (Bytesquid)||Released||SNAKE.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Snakes.gif|160px|link= Snakes]]||[[Snakes]]||Action||DaveyPocket||Released||SNAKES.UZE | |[[Image:Snakes.gif|160px|link= Snakes]]||[[Snakes]]||Action||DaveyPocket||Released||SNAKES.UZE | ||
Line 131: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Tankfu.png|160px|link= Tank Fu]]||[[Tank Fu]]||Combat||Lawrence Brooks(L4rry)||Released||TANKFU.UZE | |[[Image:Tankfu.png|160px|link= Tank Fu]]||[[Tank Fu]]||Combat||Lawrence Brooks(L4rry)||Released||TANKFU.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Tetris.jpg|160px|link= Tetris]]||[[Tetris]]||Puzzle||Dominik Kristen (KILO)||Released||TETRIS.UZE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Tornado2000.gif|160px|link= Tornado 2000]]||[[Tornado 2000]]||Shooter||CunningFellow||Released||TORNADO.UZE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Toorumquest.png|160px|link=Toorum's Quest]]||[[Toorum's Quest]]||Action||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Released||TOORUMSQ.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Tron.png|160px|link= Tron]]||[[Tron]]||Action||Adrastos||Released||TRON.UZE | |[[Image:Tron.png|160px|link= Tron]]||[[Tron]]||Action||Adrastos||Released||TRON.UZE | ||
Line 139: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Uzebeats.jpg|160px|link= UzeBeats]]||[[UzeBeats]]||Music||schepers_cp||Released||UZEBEATS.UZE | |[[Image:Uzebeats.jpg|160px|link= UzeBeats]]||[[UzeBeats]]||Music||schepers_cp||Released||UZEBEATS.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Tactics1.jpg|160px|link=Uzebox Tactics]]||[[Uzebox Tactics]]||Strategy||Dominik Kristen (Kilo)||Released||UZEBOXTACTICS.UZE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:uzeburn_screenshot.png|160px|link= UzeBurn]]||[[UzeBurn]]||Utility||Sandor Zsuga (Jubatian)||Released||UZEBURN.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Uzefeud.png|160px|link= Uze Feud]]||[[Uze Feud]]||Game Show||Flávio Zavan(nebososo)||Released||UZE_FEUD.UZE | |[[Image:Uzefeud.png|160px|link= Uze Feud]]||[[Uze Feud]]||Game Show||Flávio Zavan(nebososo)||Released||UZE_FEUD.UZE | ||
Line 161: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Zombienator_v2.png|160px|link= Zombienator]]||[[Zombienator]]||Shooter||Peter Hedman(Phog)||Released||ZMBINATR.UZE | |[[Image:Zombienator_v2.png|160px|link= Zombienator]]||[[Zombienator]]||Shooter||Peter Hedman(Phog)||Released||ZMBINATR.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:ZMGSCTRY.png|160px|link= Zooming Secretary]]||[[Zooming Secretary]]||Action Platform||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Released||ZMGSCTRY.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Lolo.png|160px|link= Adventures Of Lolo]]||[[Adventures Of Lolo]]||Logic/Puzzle||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||WIP||ADV_LOLO.UZE | |[[Image:Lolo.png|160px|link= Adventures Of Lolo]]||[[Adventures Of Lolo]]||Logic/Puzzle||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||WIP||ADV_LOLO.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Airhockey.png|160px|link= Air Hockey]]||[[Air Hockey]]||Sports||????||WIP||AIRHOCKY.UZE | |[[Image:Airhockey.png|160px|link= Air Hockey]]||[[Air Hockey]]||Sports||????||WIP||AIRHOCKY.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Backtonature.jpg|160px|link= Back to nature]]||[[Back to nature]]||Action||Dominik Kristen (KILO)||WIP||BACKTONATURE.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:BombermanII.png|160px|link= Bomberman II]]||[[Bomberman II]]||Action||Matias Moreno||WIP||BMBRMAN2.UZE | |[[Image:BombermanII.png|160px|link= Bomberman II]]||[[Bomberman II]]||Action||Matias Moreno||WIP||BMBRMAN2.UZE | ||
Line 172: | Line 203: | ||
|[[Image:Digdugscreenshot.png|160px|link=Dig Dug]]||[[Dig Dug]]||Action||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||WIP||DIGDUG.UZE | |[[Image:Digdugscreenshot.png|160px|link=Dig Dug]]||[[Dig Dug]]||Action||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||WIP||DIGDUG.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Escape.jpg|160px|link= Escape From Dungeon 2]]||[[Escape From Dungeon 2]]||Action||Flecko||WIP||ESCAPEDN.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Medievalmelee.png|160px|link= Fliptris]]||[[Fliptris]]||Logic/Puzzle||Flecko||WIP||FLIPTRIS.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:G-force.png|160px|link= G-Force]]||[[G-Force]]||Horizontal Shooter||Mapes||WIP||G_FORCE.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Kismet.png|160px|link= Kismet]]||[[Kismet]]||Card Game||Jim Croskell(Roukan)||WIP||KISMET.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:mgbomber_thumb.gif|link= Mega Bomber]]||[[Mega Bomber]]||Action||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||WIP||MGBOMBER.UZE | |[[Image:mgbomber_thumb.gif|link= Mega Bomber]]||[[Mega Bomber]]||Action||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||WIP||MGBOMBER.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Moon-patrol.gif|160px|link= Moon Patrol]]||[[Moon Patrol]]||Shooter||Clay Cowgill(havok1919)||WIP||MOONPTRL.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Sonic.gif|160px|link= Sonic]]||[[Sonic]]||Platform||Lightfoot256||WIP||SONIC.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:U-Type.png|160px|link= U-Type (working title)]]||[[U-Type (working title)]]||Shooter||Steve Maddison||WIP||U_TYPE.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Uze-A-Move.png|160px|link= Uze-A-Move]]||[[Uze-A-Move]]||Logic/Puzzle||Steve Maddison||WIP||UZEAMOVE.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Mario2.jpg|160px|link= Uze Mario]]||[[Uze Mario]]||Platform||Gerkl||WIP||UZEMARIO.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:def_thumb.png|160px|link= | |[[Image:def_thumb.png|160px|link= Uzetroids]]||[[Uzetroids]]||Action||?????||WIP||UZETROID.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:VoidFighterBeta.png|160px|link= Void Fighter]]||[[Void Fighter]]||Shooter||Jhysaun||WIP||VOIDFGHT.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Wurgertime.png|160px|link= Würgertime]]||[[Würgertime]]||Arcade||Jan Kandziora(Janka)||WIP||WRGRTIME.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Zelda2.jpg|160px|link= Zelda II]]||[[Zelda II]]||Adventure||blue_knight||WIP||ZELDAII.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:NRA_Z1-firstscreen.png|160px|link= Legend_of_Zelda_I]]||[[Legend_of_Zelda_I]]||Adventure||nicksen782||WIP||ZELDAI.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:ALGMUSIC.png|160px|link= Algorithmic Music Demo]]||[[Algorithmic Music Demo]]||Music Demo||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Demo||ALGMUSIC.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Mode8.gif|160px|link= Bitmap Demo]]||[[Bitmap Demo]]||Video Mode Example||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||BITMAPDM.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Brokenscreen.jpg|160px|link=Broken Screen Demo]]||[[Broken Screen Demo]]||Screen Saver||Dominik Kristen (Kilo)||Demo||BROKESCR.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Calculator_demo.jpg|160px|link= Calculator Demo]]||[[Calculator Demo]]||Electronics||DaveyPocket||Demo||CALC.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Claysdemo.gif|160px|link= Clay's Uzebox Demo]]||[[Clay's Uzebox Demo]]||Electronics||Clay Cowgill(havok1919)||Demo||CLAY_DMO.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Uzetherm1.png|160px|link= Digital thermometer demo]]||[[Digital thermometer demo]]||Electronics||Harmut Wendt(Harty123)||Demo||DIGTHERM.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Dungeon-slash.gif|160px|link= Dungeon Slash Demo]]||[[Dungeon Slash Demo]]||Adventure||David Etherton||Demo||DNGNSLASH.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:FilledPoly.gif.gif|160px|link= FilledPolyDemo]]||[[FilledPolyDemo]]||Video Mode Demo||Cunning Fellow||Demo||RLE_Demo.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Halloweendemo.gif|160px|link= Halloween '08]]||[[Halloween '08 Demo|Halloween Demo]]||Seasonal Demo||Clay Cowgill(havok1919)||Demo||HALLOWN8.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Matrixscr.gif|160px|link= The Matrix Screen Saver]]||[[The Matrix Screen Saver]]||Screen Saver||Adrastos||Demo||MATRIXSS.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Mode9.gif|160px|link= Mode 9 Demo]]||[[Mode 9 Demo]]||Video Mode Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||MODE9DEM.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Mode7.png|160px|link= Movie Player]]||[[Movie Player]]||Multimedia||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||MOVIEPLY.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Musicdemo.jpg|160px|link= Music Demo]]||[[Music Demo]]||Music||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||MUSICDEM.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Race.gif|160px|link= Race]]||[[Race]]||Racing||Clay Cowgill(havok1919)||Demo||RACE.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Redbull.png|160px|link= RedBull Demo]]||[[RedBull Demo]]||Demo||Alpha One Labs||Demo||REDBULL.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:def_thumb.png|160px|link= SD Card Demo]]||[[SD Card Demo]]||SD Card First Use||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||SD_DEMO.UZE | |[[Image:def_thumb.png|160px|link= SD Card Demo]]||[[SD Card Demo]]||SD Card First Use||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||SD_DEMO.UZE | ||
Line 236: | Line 267: | ||
|[[Image:sg_mdemo_thumb.png|link= Shadowgate Music Demo]]||[[Shadowgate Music Demo]]||Music Demo||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Demo||SGM_DEMO.UZE | |[[Image:sg_mdemo_thumb.png|link= Shadowgate Music Demo]]||[[Shadowgate Music Demo]]||Music Demo||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Demo||SGM_DEMO.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Sprite-demo1.gif|160px|link= Sprite Engine V1 demo]]||[[Sprite Engine V1 demo]]||Kernel Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||SPRDEMO1.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Sprite-demo2.gif|160px|link= Sprite Engine V2 demo]]||[[Sprite Engine V2 demo]]||Kernel Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||SPRDEMO2.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Sprite-demo3.gif|160px|link= Super Mario demo]]||[[Super Mario demo]]||Kernel Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||SM_DEMO.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Tronlegacydemo.jpg|160px|link= Tron Music demo]]||[[Tron Music demo|Tron Legacy Music Demo]]||Music Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||TRONDEMO.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Mode6.png|160px|link= Vector Demo]]||[[Vector Demo]]||Video Mode Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||VECTDEMO.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Win8_big.png|160px|link= Windows 8 for Uzebox]]||[[Windows 8 for Uzebox]]||Electronics||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)||Demo||WIN8DEMO.UZE | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:34, 1 August 2020
This table lists all released games, work-in-progress (WIP) and demos. This table is also used to list their unique .UZE file that goes on SD cards. Please see the SD Data File Best Practices page for the rules about naming the UZE files.
Pic | Game | Genre | Author | Status | Unique UZE file name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2048 | Puzzle | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | 2048.UZE | |
65536-in-1 | Puzzle | Flavio Zavan (nebososo) | Released | 65536IN1.UZE | |
Alter Ego | Logic | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | ALTEREGO.UZE | |
Arkanoid | Paddle Sports | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | ARKANOID.UZE | |
Atomix | Logic/Puzzle | Martin Šustek | Released | ATOMIX.UZE | |
Babylon Tower | Puzzle | Kerby | Released | BABTOWER.UZE | |
B.C. Dash | Platform | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | BCDASH.UZE | |
Block Boy | Logic | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | BLOCKBOY.UZE | |
Bomber | Logic | Kerby | Released | BOMBER.UZE | |
Boulderdash | Logic | AJX | Released | BLDRDASH.UZE | |
Buddha | Zen | PitfallJones | Released | BUDDHA.UZE | |
Bugz | Platform | Matt Pandina(Artcfox) | Released | BUGZ.UZE | |
Candle Burner | Action | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | CNDLBRNR.UZE | |
Chess for Uzebox | Strategy | Martin Šustek | Released | CHESS4UZ.UZE | |
Chickens in Choppers | Shooter | CunningFellow | Released | CCHOPPER.UZE | |
Chuckie Egg | Platform | PitfallJones | Released | CHUCKEGG.UZE | |
Circuit Puzzle | Puzzle | Matt Pandina(Artcfox) | Released | CIRCUIT.UZE | |
Columns | Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | COLUMNS.UZE | |
Controller Tester | Utility | Flávio Zavan(nebososo) | Released | CTRLTEST.UZE | |
Controller Tester 2 | Utility | Nickolas Andersen(nicksen782) | Released | CRLTEST2.UZE | |
Conway's Game of Life | Sandbox | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | GAMELIFE.UZE | |
Corrida Nebososa | Racing | Flávio Zavan(nebososo) | Released | CRDNEBOS.UZE | |
Das Boot | Simulation | Dominik Kristen(KILO) | Released | DASBOOT.UZE | |
Daleks | Action | Mapes | Released | DALEKS.UZE | |
Donkey Kong | Platform | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | DNKYKONG.UZE | |
Dr.Mario | Puzzle | CodeCrank | Released | DRMARIO.UZE | |
Emuze | Utility | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | EMUZE.UZE | |
ESD Attack | Shooter | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Released | ESDATTCK.UZE | |
Fifteen Puzzle | Puzzle | Kerby | Released | 15PUZZLE.UZE | |
Final Blood | Shooter | Dominik Kristen (Kilo) | Released | FINALBLOOD.UZE | |
Fireman Rescue | Action | Arlof | Released | FIRERSCU.UZE | |
Flight of a Dragon | Platform | Sandor Zsuga (Jubatian) | Released | FOAD.UZE | |
Frogger | Action | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | FROGGER.UZE | |
Frog Feast | Action | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | FRGFEAST.UZE | |
Ghosty Ghost | Action | James Elliott (kivan117) | Released | GGHOST.UZE | |
Gorillas | Artillery | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | GORILLAS.UZE | |
Happy Easter | Action | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | HAPPESTR.UZE | |
Holey Moley | Platform | Ellipsis | Released | HOLEYMLY.UZE | |
Iros | Platform/Shooter | Lawrence Brooks(L4rry) | Released | IROS.UZE | |
Joyrider | Driving | jhhoward | Released | JOYRIDER.UZE | |
Lander | Flying | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | LANDER.UZE | |
Laser Puzzle | Puzzle | Matt Pandina(Artcfox) | Released | LASER.UZE | |
Laser Puzzle II | Puzzle | Matt Pandina(Artcfox) | Released | LASER2.UZE | |
Lode Runner | Logic | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | LODERUNR.UZE | |
Maze | Labyrinth | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Released | MAZE.UZE | |
MegaSokoban | Logic/Puzzle | Martin Šustek | Released | MEGASOKO.UZE | |
Megatris | Puzzle | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | MEGATRIS.UZE | |
Melli's Retro land | Platform | Grobian99 | Released | RETROLND.UZE | |
Memory | Card Game | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | MEMORY.UZE | |
Ninja Beatdown | Beat'em up | Vertig0zone | Released | NJBEATDN.UZE | |
Pac-Man | Action/Puzzle | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | PACMAN.UZE | |
Pengo | Arcade | PitfallJones | Released | PENGO.UZE | |
Pentago | Strategy | Adrastos | Released | PENTAGO.UZE | |
Pipes | Logic/Puzzle | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | PIPES.UZE | |
Pong | Paddle Sports | DaveyPocket | Released | PONG.UZE | |
Reels of fortune | Casino | Dominik Kristen (Kilo) | Released | Reels.UZE | |
Roguze | Puzzle | Yllawwally | Released | ROGUZE.UZE | |
Ruby Crush | Logic/Puzzle | Adrastos | Released | RUBYCRSH.UZE | |
Simon | Memory | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | SIMON.UZE | |
Smokey and the Bandit | Puzzle | SpacebarArcade | Released | SMOKEY.UZE | |
Snake | Action | Charlie Green (Bytesquid) | Released | SNAKE.UZE | |
Snakes | Action | DaveyPocket | Released | SNAKES.UZE | |
Sokoban | Logic/Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | SOKOBAN.UZE | |
Sokoban World | Logic/Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | SOKOWRLD.UZE | |
Solitaire | Card Game | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | SOLITAIR.UZE | |
Space Age | Arcade | PitfallJones | Released | SPACEAGE.UZE | |
Space Invaders | Shooter | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | SPINVADR.UZE | |
Stormforce | Shooter | Grobian99 | Released | STMFORCE.UZE | |
SubMarine | Action | Dominik Kristen(KILO) | Released | SUBMARIN.UZE | |
Tank Fu | Combat | Lawrence Brooks(L4rry) | Released | TANKFU.UZE | |
Tetris | Puzzle | Dominik Kristen (KILO) | Released | TETRIS.UZE | |
Tornado 2000 | Shooter | CunningFellow | Released | TORNADO.UZE | |
Toorum's Quest | Action | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | TOORUMSQ.UZE | |
Tron | Action | Adrastos | Released | TRON.UZE | |
Uze8 | Emulator | Gabriel | Released | UZE8.UZE | |
Uzeamp | Multimedia | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | UZEAMP.UZE | |
UzeBeats | Music | schepers_cp | Released | UZEBEATS.UZE | |
Uzebox Tactics | Strategy | Dominik Kristen (Kilo) | Released | UZEBOXTACTICS.UZE | |
UzeBurn | Utility | Sandor Zsuga (Jubatian) | Released | UZEBURN.UZE | |
Uze Feud | Game Show | Flávio Zavan(nebososo) | Released | UZE_FEUD.UZE | |
Uzekickers | Sports | Gosma | Released | UZEKICKS.UZE | |
Uzepede | Action | Christian Garbs | Released | UZEPEDE.UZE | |
Uze Snakes | Action | Flávio Zavan(nebososo) | Released | UZESNAKE.UZE | |
UzeWars | Action | Stache | Released | UZE_WARS.UZE | |
Uzesweeper | Logic/Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | UZESWEEP.UZE | |
Vector Game | Shooter | CunningFellow | Released | VECTGAME.UZE | |
Videopoker | Card Game | Jim Croskell(Roukan) | Released | VDOPOKER.UZE | |
Whack-a-Mole | Action | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | WHACKMOL.UZE | |
XOR | Logic/Puzzle | PitfallJones | Released | XOR.UZE | |
Zombienator | Shooter | Peter Hedman(Phog) | Released | ZMBINATR.UZE | |
Zooming Secretary | Action Platform | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | ZMGSCTRY.UZE | |
Adventures Of Lolo | Logic/Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | WIP | ADV_LOLO.UZE | |
Air Hockey | Sports | ???? | WIP | AIRHOCKY.UZE | |
Back to nature | Action | Dominik Kristen (KILO) | WIP | BACKTONATURE.UZE | |
Bomberman II | Action | Matias Moreno | WIP | BMBRMAN2.UZE | |
Castlevania: Uzebox | Platform | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | WIP | CASTLVNA.UZE | |
Dig Dug | Action | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | WIP | DIGDUG.UZE | |
Escape From Dungeon 2 | Action | Flecko | WIP | ESCAPEDN.UZE | |
Fliptris | Logic/Puzzle | Flecko | WIP | FLIPTRIS.UZE | |
G-Force | Horizontal Shooter | Mapes | WIP | G_FORCE.UZE | |
Kismet | Card Game | Jim Croskell(Roukan) | WIP | KISMET.UZE | |
Mega Bomber | Action | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | WIP | MGBOMBER.UZE | |
Moon Patrol | Shooter | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | WIP | MOONPTRL.UZE | |
Sonic | Platform | Lightfoot256 | WIP | SONIC.UZE | |
U-Type (working title) | Shooter | Steve Maddison | WIP | U_TYPE.UZE | |
Uze-A-Move | Logic/Puzzle | Steve Maddison | WIP | UZEAMOVE.UZE | |
Uze Mario | Platform | Gerkl | WIP | UZEMARIO.UZE | |
Uzetroids | Action | ????? | WIP | UZETROID.UZE | |
Void Fighter | Shooter | Jhysaun | WIP | VOIDFGHT.UZE | |
Würgertime | Arcade | Jan Kandziora(Janka) | WIP | WRGRTIME.UZE | |
Zelda II | Adventure | blue_knight | WIP | ZELDAII.UZE | |
Legend_of_Zelda_I | Adventure | nicksen782 | WIP | ZELDAI.UZE | |
Algorithmic Music Demo | Music Demo | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Demo | ALGMUSIC.UZE | |
Bitmap Demo | Video Mode Example | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | BITMAPDM.UZE | |
Broken Screen Demo | Screen Saver | Dominik Kristen (Kilo) | Demo | BROKESCR.UZE | |
Calculator Demo | Electronics | DaveyPocket | Demo | CALC.UZE | |
Clay's Uzebox Demo | Electronics | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Demo | CLAY_DMO.UZE | |
Digital thermometer demo | Electronics | Harmut Wendt(Harty123) | Demo | DIGTHERM.UZE | |
Dungeon Slash Demo | Adventure | David Etherton | Demo | DNGNSLASH.UZE | |
FilledPolyDemo | Video Mode Demo | Cunning Fellow | Demo | RLE_Demo.UZE | |
Halloween Demo | Seasonal Demo | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Demo | HALLOWN8.UZE | |
The Matrix Screen Saver | Screen Saver | Adrastos | Demo | MATRIXSS.UZE | |
Mode 9 Demo | Video Mode Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | MODE9DEM.UZE | |
Movie Player | Multimedia | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | MOVIEPLY.UZE | |
Music Demo | Music | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | MUSICDEM.UZE | |
Race | Racing | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Demo | RACE.UZE | |
RedBull Demo | Demo | Alpha One Labs | Demo | REDBULL.UZE | |
SD Card Demo | SD Card First Use | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | SD_DEMO.UZE | |
Shadowgate Music Demo | Music Demo | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Demo | SGM_DEMO.UZE | |
Sprite Engine V1 demo | Kernel Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | SPRDEMO1.UZE | |
Sprite Engine V2 demo | Kernel Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | SPRDEMO2.UZE | |
Super Mario demo | Kernel Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | SM_DEMO.UZE | |
Tron Legacy Music Demo | Music Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | TRONDEMO.UZE | |
Vector Demo | Video Mode Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | VECTDEMO.UZE | |
Windows 8 for Uzebox | Electronics | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Demo | WIN8DEMO.UZE |