EEPROM Block ID Reservation List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Martinsustek (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Martinsustek (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| Martin Šustek | | Martin Šustek | ||
| chess4uzebox | | chess4uzebox | ||
|- | |||
| 129 | |||
| Martin Šustek | |||
| uatomix | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 569 | | 569 |
Revision as of 18:07, 7 August 2011
The EEPROM API functions are based on reading and writing "blocks". Each block is 30 bytes and is prefixed with a unique word ID (for a total of 32 bytes per block). Reserve one or more unique IDs for your game here. Although IDs can go up to 65534 (0xffff means an empty block), there is a maximum of 63 simultaneous block that can be allocated in the Atmega644 EEPROM (2048 bytes in the EEPROM / 32 bytes per block). Block IDs 0,1 and 0x555A are reserved for the kernel. To view, edit or remove the blocks on your console, see the emuze tool.
Block ID | Owner | Game |
---|---|---|
0 | Kernel | Reserved |
1 | Kernel | Reserved |
2 | Uze | Megatris |
3 | Uze | Whack-a-Mole |
4 | Jhysaun | Void Fighter |
5 | DaveyPocket | Pong |
6 | Uze | Arkanoid |
7 | Codecrank | Dr.Mario |
8 | Uze | Lode Runner |
9 | Harty123 | Lander |
10 | Harty123 | Memory |
11 | Paul | Donkey Kong |
12 | Paul | Space Invaders |
13 | Paul | Pac-Man |
14 | Paul | B.C. Dash |
15 | Paul | B.C. Dash |
16 | Paul | Frogger |
21 | Adrastos | Ruby Crush |
22 | Harty123 | Gorillas |
61 | D3thAdd3r | SokobanWorld Ep3/4 |
62 | D3thAdd3r | SokobanWorld Ep1/2 |
63 | D3thAdd3r | Lolo |
64 | D3thAdd3r | MegaBomber |
68 | D3thAdd3r | Uzesweeper |
89 | Phog | Zombienator |
128 | Martin Šustek | chess4uzebox |
129 | Martin Šustek | uatomix |
569 | Nebososo | Corrida Nebososa |
666 | Pragma | Castlevania:Vengeance |
43788 | Mapes / DaveyPocket | Uzebox JAMMA: soft dipswitches |
21850(0x555A) | Kernel | Reserved |