Games and Demos EX: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:chess4uz_thumb.gif| link=chess4uzebox| chess4uzebox]]||[[chess4uzebox|Chess for Uzebox]]||Strategy||Martin Šustek||Released||CHESS4UZ.UZE | |[[Image:chess4uz_thumb.gif| link=chess4uzebox| chess4uzebox]]||[[chess4uzebox|Chess for Uzebox]]||Strategy||Martin Šustek||Released||CHESS4UZ.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Chickens.jpg|160px|link=Chickens in Choppers|Chickens in Choppers]]||[[Chickens in Choppers]]||Shooter||CunningFellow||Released||CCHOPPER.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:chuckegg_thumb.png| link=Chuckie Egg| Chuckie Egg]]||[[Chuckie Egg]]||Platform||PitfallJones||Released||CHUCKEGG.UZE | |[[Image:chuckegg_thumb.png| link=Chuckie Egg| Chuckie Egg]]||[[Chuckie Egg]]||Platform||PitfallJones||Released||CHUCKEGG.UZE | ||
Line 102: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:def_thumb.png| link= Pong| Pong]]||[[Pong]]||Paddle Sports||DaveyPocket||Released||PONG.UZE | |[[Image:def_thumb.png| link= Pong| Pong]]||[[Pong]]||Paddle Sports||DaveyPocket||Released||PONG.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:roguze.jpg|160px|link=Roguze|Roguze]]||[[Roguze]]||Puzzle||Yllawwally||Released||ROGUZE.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:def_thumb.png| link= Ruby Crush| Ruby Crush]]||[[Ruby Crush]]||Logic/Puzzle||Adrastos||Released||RUBYCRSH.UZE | |[[Image:def_thumb.png| link= Ruby Crush| Ruby Crush]]||[[Ruby Crush]]||Logic/Puzzle||Adrastos||Released||RUBYCRSH.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:def_thumb.png| link= Simon| Simon]]||[[Simon]]||Memory||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)||Released||SIMON.UZE | |[[Image:def_thumb.png| link= Simon| Simon]]||[[Simon]]||Memory||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)||Released||SIMON.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:smokey.png|160px|link=Smokey and the Bandit|Smokey and the Bandit]]||[[Smokey and the Bandit]]||Puzzle||SpacebarArcade||Released||SMOKEY.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:def_thumb.png| link= Snakes| Snakes]]||[[Snakes]]||Action||DaveyPocket||Released||SNAKES.UZE | |[[Image:def_thumb.png| link= Snakes| Snakes]]||[[Snakes]]||Action||DaveyPocket||Released||SNAKES.UZE | ||
Line 118: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:def_thumb.png| link= Space Invaders| Space Invaders]]||[[Space Invaders]]||Shooter||Paul McPhee(Paul)||Released||SPINVADR.UZE | |[[Image:def_thumb.png| link= Space Invaders| Space Invaders]]||[[Space Invaders]]||Shooter||Paul McPhee(Paul)||Released||SPINVADR.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:stormforce.jpg|160px|link=Stormforce|Stormforce]]||[[Stormforce]]||Shooter||Grobian99||Released||STMFORCE.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:def_thumb.png| link= SubMarine| SubMarine]]||[[SubMarine]]||Action||Dominik Kristen(KILO)||Released||SUBMARIN.UZE | |[[Image:def_thumb.png| link= SubMarine| SubMarine]]||[[SubMarine]]||Action||Dominik Kristen(KILO)||Released||SUBMARIN.UZE | ||
Line 160: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:def_thumb.gif| link= Castlevania: Uzebox| Castlevania: Uzebox]]||[[Castlevania: Uzebox]]||Platform||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||WIP||CASTLVNA.UZE | |[[Image:def_thumb.gif| link= Castlevania: Uzebox| Castlevania: Uzebox]]||[[Castlevania: Uzebox]]||Platform||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||WIP||CASTLVNA.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Digdugscreenshot.png|160px|link=Dig Dug|Dig Dug]]||[[Dig Dug]]||Action||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||WIP||DIGDUG.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:def_thumb.png| link= Escape From Dungeon 2| Escape From Dungeon 2]]||[[Escape From Dungeon 2]]||Action||Flecko||WIP||ESCAPEDN.UZE | |[[Image:def_thumb.png| link= Escape From Dungeon 2| Escape From Dungeon 2]]||[[Escape From Dungeon 2]]||Action||Flecko||WIP||ESCAPEDN.UZE | ||
Line 174: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:def_thumb.gif| link= Sonic| Sonic]]||[[Sonic]]||Platform||Lightfoot256||WIP||SONIC.UZE | |[[Image:def_thumb.gif| link= Sonic| Sonic]]||[[Sonic]]||Platform||Lightfoot256||WIP||SONIC.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Toorumquest.png|160px|link=Toorum's Quest|Toorum's Quest]]||[[Toorum's Quest]]||Action||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||WIP||TOORUMSQ.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:def_thumb.png| link= Tornado 2000| Tornado 2000]]||[[Tornado 2000]]||Shooter||CunningFellow||WIP||TORNADO.UZE | |[[Image:def_thumb.png| link= Tornado 2000| Tornado 2000]]||[[Tornado 2000]]||Shooter||CunningFellow||WIP||TORNADO.UZE | ||
Line 194: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:def_thumb.png| link= Bitmap Demo| Bitmap Demo]]||[[Bitmap Demo]]||Video Mode Example||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||BITMAPDM.UZE | |[[Image:def_thumb.png| link= Bitmap Demo| Bitmap Demo]]||[[Bitmap Demo]]||Video Mode Example||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||BITMAPDM.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Brokenscreen.jpg|160px|link=Broken Screen Demo|Broken Screen Demo]]||[[Broken Screen Demo]]||Screen Saver||Kilo||Demo||BROKESCR.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:def_thumb.png| link= Calculator Demo| Calculator Demo]]||[[Calculator Demo]]||Electronics||DaveyPocket||Demo||CALC.UZE | |[[Image:def_thumb.png| link= Calculator Demo| Calculator Demo]]||[[Calculator Demo]]||Electronics||DaveyPocket||Demo||CALC.UZE |
Latest revision as of 00:12, 21 January 2017
This table lists all released games, work-in-progress (WIP) and demos. This table is also used to list their unique .UZE file that goes on SD cards. Please see the SD Data File Best Practices page for the rules about naming the UZE files.
Download the ROM pack containing all games and demos in .HEX and .UZE format here: Uzebox ROM Pack 1.0 (outdated).
Pic | Game | Genre | Author | Status | Unique UZE file name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2048 | Puzzle | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | 65536IN1.UZE | |
65536-in-1 | Puzzle | Flavio Zavan (nebososo) | Released | 65536IN1.UZE | |
Alter Ego | Logic | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | ALTEREGO.UZE | |
Arkanoid | Paddle Sports | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | ARKANOID.UZE | |
Atomix | Logic/Puzzle | Martin Šustek | Released | ATOMIX.UZE | |
Babylon Tower | Puzzle | Kerby | Released | BABTOWER.UZE | |
B.C. Dash | Platform | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | BCDASH.UZE | |
Bomber | Logic | Kerby | Released | BOMBER.UZE | |
Boulderdash | Logic | AJX | Released | BLDRDASH.UZE | |
Buddha | Zen | PitfallJones | Released | BUDDHA.UZE | |
Bugz | Platform | Matt Pandina(Artcfox) | Released | BUGZ.UZE | |
Candle Burner | Action | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | CNDLBRNR.UZE | |
Chess for Uzebox | Strategy | Martin Šustek | Released | CHESS4UZ.UZE | |
Chickens in Choppers | Shooter | CunningFellow | Released | CCHOPPER.UZE | |
Chuckie Egg | Platform | PitfallJones | Released | CHUCKEGG.UZE | |
Columns | Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | COLUMNS.UZE | |
Controller Tester | Utility | Flávio Zavan(nebososo) | Released | CTRLTEST.UZE | |
Conway's Game of Life | Sandbox | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | GAMELIFE.UZE | |
Corrida Nebososa | Racing | Flávio Zavan(nebososo) | Released | CRDNEBOS.UZE | |
Das Boot | Simulation | Dominik Kristen(KILO) | Released | DASBOOT.UZE | |
Daleks | Action | Mapes | Released | DALEKS.UZE | |
Donkey Kong | Platform | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | DNKYKONG.UZE | |
Dr.Mario | Puzzle | CodeCrank | Released | DRMARIO.UZE | |
Emuze | Utility | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | EMUZE.UZE | |
ESD Attack | Shooter | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Released | ESDATTCK.UZE | |
Fifteen Puzzle | Puzzle | Kerby | Released | 15PUZZLE.UZE | |
Fireman Rescue | Action | Arlof | Released | FIRERSCU.UZE | |
Flight of a Dragon (demo) | Platform | Jubatian | Released | FOADDEMO.UZE | |
Frogger | Action | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | FROGGER.UZE | |
Frog Feast | Action | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | FRGFEAST.UZE | |
Gorillas | Artillery | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | GORILLAS.UZE | |
Happy Easter | Action | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | HAPPESTR.UZE | |
Holey Moley | Platform | Ellipsis | Released | HOLEYMLY.UZE | |
Joyrider | Driving | jhhoward | Released | JOYRIDER.UZE | |
Lander | Flying | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | LANDER.UZE | |
Lode Runner | Logic | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | LODERUNR.UZE | |
Maze | Labyrinth | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Released | MAZE.UZE | |
MegaSokoban | Logic/Puzzle | Martin Šustek | Released | MEGASOKO.UZE | |
Megatris | Puzzle | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | MEGATRIS.UZE | |
Melli's Retro land | Platform | Grobian99 | Released | RETROLND.UZE | |
Memory | Card Game | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | MEMORY.UZE | |
Ninja Beatdown | Beat'em up | Vertig0zone | Released | NJBEATDN.UZE | |
Pac-Man | Action/Puzzle | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | PACMAN.UZE | |
Pengo | Arcade | PitfallJones | Released | PENGO.UZE | |
Pentago | Strategy | Adrastos | Released | PENTAGO.UZE | |
Pipes | Logic/Puzzle | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | PIPES.UZE | |
Pong | Paddle Sports | DaveyPocket | Released | PONG.UZE | |
Roguze | Puzzle | Yllawwally | Released | ROGUZE.UZE | |
Ruby Crush | Logic/Puzzle | Adrastos | Released | RUBYCRSH.UZE | |
Simon | Memory | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | SIMON.UZE | |
Smokey and the Bandit | Puzzle | SpacebarArcade | Released | SMOKEY.UZE | |
Snakes | Action | DaveyPocket | Released | SNAKES.UZE | |
Sokoban | Logic/Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | SOKOBAN.UZE | |
Sokoban World | Logic/Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | SOKOWRLD.UZE | |
Solitaire | Card Game | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | SOLITAIR.UZE | |
Space Age | Arcade | PitfallJones | Released | SPACEAGE.UZE | |
Space Invaders | Shooter | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | SPINVADR.UZE | |
Stormforce | Shooter | Grobian99 | Released | STMFORCE.UZE | |
SubMarine | Action | Dominik Kristen(KILO) | Released | SUBMARIN.UZE | |
Tank Fu | Combat | Lawrence Brooks(L4rry) | Released | TANKFU.UZE | |
Tron | Action | Adrastos | Released | TRON.UZE | |
Uze8 | Emulator | Gabriel | Released | UZE8.UZE | |
Uzeamp | Multimedia | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | UZEAMP.UZE | |
UzeBeats | Music | schepers_cp | Released | UZEBEATS.UZE | |
Uze Feud | Game Show | Flávio Zavan(nebososo) | Released | UZE_FEUD.UZE | |
Uzekickers | Sports | Gosma | Released | UZEKICKS.UZE | |
Uzepede | Action | Christian Garbs | Released | UZEPEDE.UZE | |
Uze Snakes | Action | Flávio Zavan(nebososo) | Released | UZESNAKE.UZE | |
UzeWars | Action | Stache | Released | UZE_WARS.UZE | |
Uzesweeper | Logic/Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | UZESWEEP.UZE | |
Vector Game | Shooter | CunningFellow | Released | VECTGAME.UZE | |
Videopoker | Card Game | Jim Croskell(Roukan) | Released | VDOPOKER.UZE | |
Whack-a-Mole | Action | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | WHACKMOL.UZE | |
XOR | Logic/Puzzle | PitfallJones | Released | XOR.UZE | |
Zombienator | Shooter | Peter Hedman(Phog) | Released | ZMBINATR.UZE | |
Adventures Of Lolo | Logic/Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | WIP | ADV_LOLO.UZE | |
Air Hockey | Sports | ???? | WIP | AIRHOCKY.UZE | |
Bomberman II | Action | Matias Moreno | WIP | BMBRMAN2.UZE | |
Castlevania: Uzebox | Platform | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | WIP | CASTLVNA.UZE | |
Dig Dug | Action | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | WIP | DIGDUG.UZE | |
Escape From Dungeon 2 | Action | Flecko | WIP | ESCAPEDN.UZE | |
Fliptris | Logic/Puzzle | Flecko | WIP | FLIPTRIS.UZE | |
G-Force | Horizontal Shooter | Mapes | WIP | G_FORCE.UZE | |
Kismet | Card Game | Jim Croskell(Roukan) | WIP | KISMET.UZE | |
Mega Bomber | Action | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | WIP | MGBOMBER.UZE | |
Moon Patrol | Shooter | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | WIP | MOONPTRL.UZE | |
Sonic | Platform | Lightfoot256 | WIP | SONIC.UZE | |
Toorum's Quest | Action | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | WIP | TOORUMSQ.UZE | |
Tornado 2000 | Shooter | CunningFellow | WIP | TORNADO.UZE | |
U-Type (working title) | Shooter | Steve Maddison | WIP | U_TYPE.UZE | |
Uze-A-Move | Logic/Puzzle | Steve Maddison | WIP | UZEAMOVE.UZE | |
Uze Mario | Platform | Gerkl | WIP | UZEMARIO.UZE | |
Uzetroids | Action | ????? | WIP | UZETROID.UZE | |
Void Fighter | Shooter | Jhysaun | WIP | VOIDFGHT.UZE | |
Würgertime | Arcade | Jan Kandziora(Janka) | WIP | WRGRTIME.UZE | |
Zelda II | Adventure | blue_knight | WIP | ZELDAII.UZE | |
Legend_of_Zelda_I | Adventure | nicksen782 | WIP | ZELDAI.UZE | |
Bitmap Demo | Video Mode Example | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | BITMAPDM.UZE | |
Broken Screen Demo | Screen Saver | Kilo | Demo | BROKESCR.UZE | |
Calculator Demo | Electronics | DaveyPocket | Demo | CALC.UZE | |
Clay's Uzebox Demo | Electronics | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Demo | CLAY_DMO.UZE | |
Digital thermometer demo | Electronics | Harmut Wendt(Harty123) | Demo | DIGTHERM.UZE | |
Dungeon Slash Demo | Adventure | David Etherton | Demo | DNGNSLASH.UZE | |
Halloween Demo | Seasonal Demo | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Demo | HALLOWN8.UZE | |
The Matrix Screen Saver | Screen Saver | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | MATRIXSS.UZE | |
Mode 9 Demo | Video Mode Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | MODE9DEM.UZE | |
Movie Player | Multimedia | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | MOVIEPLY.UZE | |
Music Demo | Music | ????? | Demo | MUSICDEM.UZE | |
Race | Racing | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Demo | RACE.UZE | |
RedBull Demo | Demo | Alpha One Labs | Demo | REDBULL.UZE | |
SD Card Demo | SD Card First Use | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | SD_DEMO.UZE | |
Shadowgate Music Demo | Music Demo | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Demo | SPRDEMO1.UZE | |
Sprite Engine V1 demo | Kernel Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | SPRDEMO1.UZE | |
Sprite Engine V2 demo | Kernel Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | SPRDEMO2.UZE | |
Super Mario demo | Kernel Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | SM_DEMO.UZE | |
Tron Legacy Music Demo | Music Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | TRONDEMO.UZE | |
Vector Demo | Video Mode Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | VECTDEMO.UZE | |
Windows 8 for Uzebox | Electronics | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Demo | WIN8DEMO.UZE |