Games and Demos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This table lists all released games, work-in-progress (WIP) and demos. This table is also used to list their unique .UZE file that goes on SD cards. Please see the [[SD Data File Best Practices]] page for the rules about naming the UZE files. | This table lists all released games, work-in-progress (WIP) and demos. This table is also used to list their unique .UZE file that goes on SD cards. Please see the [[SD Data File Best Practices]] page for the rules about naming the UZE files. | ||
{| border="4" style="border:1px solid black" class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! scope="col" | Pic | |||
{| border=" | |||
! scope="col" | Game | ! scope="col" | Game | ||
! scope="col" | Genre | |||
! scope="col" | Author | |||
! scope="col" | Status | ! scope="col" | Status | ||
! scope="col" | Unique UZE file name | ! scope="col" | Unique UZE file name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2048]]||Released||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)|| | |[[Image:2048_thumb.gif|link=2048]]||[[2048]]||Puzzle||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)||Released||2048.UZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:65536.jpg|160px|link=65536-in-1]]||[[65536-in-1]]||Puzzle||Flavio Zavan (nebososo)||Released||65536IN1.UZE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:ae_thumb.png|link=Alter Ego]]||[[Alter Ego]]||Logic||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Released||ALTEREGO.UZE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:arkanoid_thumb.png|link=Arkanoid]]||[[Arkanoid]]||Paddle Sports||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Released||ARKANOID.UZE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:atomix_thumb.png|link=Atomix]]||[[Atomix]]||Logic/Puzzle||Martin Šustek||Released||ATOMIX.UZE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:babtower_thumb.gif|link=Babylon Tower]]||[[Babylon Tower]]||Puzzle||Kerby||Released||BABTOWER.UZE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:bcdash_thumb.gif|link=B.C. Dash]]||[[B.C. Dash]]||Platform||Paul McPhee(Paul)||Released||BCDASH.UZE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:blockboy.png|160px|link=Block Boy]]||[[Block Boy]]||Logic||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Released||BLOCKBOY.UZE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:bomber_thumb.gif|link=Bomber]]||[[Bomber]]||Logic||Kerby||Released||BOMBER.UZE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:bldrdash_thumb.png|link=Boulderdash]]||[[Boulderdash]]||Logic|||AJX||Released||BLDRDASH.UZE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:buddha_thumb.gif|link=Buddha]]||[[Buddha]]||Zen||PitfallJones||Released||BUDDHA.UZE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:bugz_thumb.png|link=Bugz]]||[[Bugz]]||Platform||Matt Pandina(Artcfox)||Released||BUGZ.UZE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:cndlbrnr_thumb.gif|link=Candle Burner]]||[[Candle Burner]]||Action||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)||Released||CNDLBRNR.UZE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:chess4uz_thumb.gif|link=chess4uzebox]]||[[chess4uzebox|Chess for Uzebox]]||Strategy||Martin Šustek||Released||CHESS4UZ.UZE | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Chickens.jpg|160px|link=Chickens in Choppers]]||[[Chickens in Choppers]]||Shooter||CunningFellow||Released||CCHOPPER.UZE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:chuckegg_thumb.png|link=Chuckie Egg]]||[[Chuckie Egg]]||Platform||PitfallJones||Released||CHUCKEGG.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:columns_thumb.png|link= Columns]]||[[Columns]]||Puzzle||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Released||COLUMNS.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:ctrltest_thumb.png|link= Controller Tester]]||[[Controller Tester]]||Utility||Flávio Zavan(nebososo)||Released||CTRLTEST.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:gamelife_thumb.gif|link= Game Of Life]]||[[Game Of Life|Conway's Game of Life]]||Sandbox||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Released||GAMELIFE.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:crdnebos_thumb.png|link= Corrida Nebososa]]||[[Corrida Nebososa]]||Racing||Flávio Zavan(nebososo)||Released||CRDNEBOS.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:dasboot_thumb.gif|link= Das Boot]]||[[Das Boot]]||Simulation||Dominik Kristen(KILO)||Released||DASBOOT.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Daleks.jpg|160px|link= Daleks]]||[[Daleks]]||Action||Mapes||Released||DALEKS.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:dnkykong_thumb.gif|link= Donkey Kong]]||[[Donkey Kong]]||Platform||Paul McPhee(Paul)||Released||DNKYKONG.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Dr-mario.gif|160px|link= Dr.Mario]]||[[Dr.Mario]]||Puzzle||CodeCrank||Released||DRMARIO.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Emuze.png|160px|link= Emuze]]||[[Emuze]]||Utility||Paul McPhee(Paul)||Released||EMUZE.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Esd-attack.gif|160px|link= ESD Attack]]||[[ESD Attack]]||Shooter||Clay Cowgill(havok1919)||Released||ESDATTCK.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:15puzzle_thumb.gif|link= Fifteen Puzzle]]||[[Fifteen Puzzle]]||Puzzle||Kerby||Released||15PUZZLE.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:firerscu_thumb.gif|link= Fireman Rescue]]||[[Fireman Rescue]]||Action||Arlof||Released||FIRERSCU.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Foaddemo_thumb.gif|link= Flight of a Dragon]]||[[Flight of a Dragon]]||Platform||Jubatian||Released||FOAD.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Frogger.png|160px|link= Frogger]]||[[Frogger]]||Action||Paul McPhee(Paul)||Released||FROGGER.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Ffscreen.png|160px|link= Frog Feast]]||[[Frog Feast]]||Action||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Released||FRGFEAST.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Gorillas10.png|160px|link= Gorillas]]||[[Gorillas]]||Artillery||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)||Released||GORILLAS.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Easter2.png|160px|link= Happy Easter]]||[[Happy Easter]]||Action||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)||Released||HAPPESTR.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Holeymoley.jpg|160px|link= Holey Moley]]||[[Holey Moley]]||Platform||Ellipsis||Released||HOLEYMLY.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Iros_ice.png|160px|link= Iros]]||[[Iros]]||Platform/Shooter||Lawrence Brooks(L4rry)||Released||IROS.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Joyrider.png|160px|link= Joyrider]]||[[Joyrider]]||Driving||jhhoward||Released||JOYRIDER.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Landerlevel1.jpg|160px|link= Lander]]||[[Lander]]||Flying||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)||Released||LANDER.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Full_laser11.png|160px|link= Laser Puzzle]]||[[Laser Puzzle]]||Puzzle||Matt Pandina(Artcfox)||Released||LASER.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:LaserPuzzleII.png|160px|link= Laser Puzzle II]]||[[Laser Puzzle II]]||Puzzle||Matt Pandina(Artcfox)||Released||LASER2.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Loderunner.png|160px|link= Lode Runner]]||[[Lode Runner]]||Logic||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Released||LODERUNR.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:maze_thumb.png|link= Maze]]||[[Maze]]||Labyrinth||Clay Cowgill(havok1919)||Released||MAZE.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:MegaSokoban.png|160px|link= MegaSokoban]]||[[MegaSokoban]]||Logic/Puzzle||Martin Šustek||Released||MEGASOKO.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Megatris.gif|160px|link= Megatris]]||[[Megatris]]||Puzzle||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Released||MEGATRIS.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:MRL.jpg|160px|link= Melli's Retro land]]||[[Melli's Retro land]]||Platform||Grobian99||Released||RETROLND.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Memory_1p.png|160px|link= Memory]]||[[Memory]]||Card Game||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)||Released||MEMORY.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Ninjabeatdown.gif|160px|link= Nina Beatdown]]||[[Ninja Beatdown]]||Beat'em up||Vertig0zone||Released||NJBEATDN.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Pacman.png|160px|link= Pac-Man]]||[[Pac-Man]]||Action/Puzzle||Paul McPhee(Paul)||Released||PACMAN.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Pengo_uze.png|160px|link= Pengo]]||[[Pengo]]||Arcade||PitfallJones||Released||PENGO.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Pentago.png|160px|link= Pentago]]||[[Pentago]]||Strategy||Adrastos||Released||PENTAGO.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Pipes_game.png|160px|link= Pipes]]||[[Pipes]]||Logic/Puzzle||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)||Released||PIPES.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Pong.jpg|160px|link= Pong]]||[[Pong]]||Paddle Sports||DaveyPocket||Released||PONG.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:roguze.jpg|160px|link=Roguze]]||[[Roguze]]||Puzzle||Yllawwally||Released||ROGUZE.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Rubycrush.jpg|160px|link= Ruby Crush]]||[[Ruby Crush]]||Logic/Puzzle||Adrastos||Released||RUBYCRSH.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Simon.png|160px|link= Simon]]||[[Simon]]||Memory||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)||Released||SIMON.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:smokey.png|160px|link=Smokey and the Bandit]]||[[Smokey and the Bandit]]||Puzzle||SpacebarArcade||Released||SMOKEY.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Snake.png|160px|link= Snake]]||[[Snake]]||Action||Charlie Green (Bytesquid)||Released||SNAKE.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Snakes.gif|160px|link= Snakes]]||[[Snakes]]||Action||DaveyPocket||Released||SNAKES.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Sokoban.gif|160px|link= Sokoban]]||[[Sokoban]]||Logic/Puzzle||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Released||SOKOBAN.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:sokowrld_thumb.gif|link= Sokoban World]]||[[Sokoban World]]||Logic/Puzzle||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Released||SOKOWRLD.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:solitair_thumb.gif|link= Solitaire]]||[[Solitaire]]||Card Game||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Released||SOLITAIR.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:SpaceAge.png|160px|link= Space Age]]||[[Space Age]]||Arcade||PitfallJones||Released||SPACEAGE.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:SpaceInvaders.png|160px|link= Space Invaders]]||[[Space Invaders]]||Shooter||Paul McPhee(Paul)||Released||SPINVADR.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:stormforce.jpg|160px|link=Stormforce]]||[[Stormforce]]||Shooter||Grobian99||Released||STMFORCE.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:SubMarine.jpg|160px|link= SubMarine]]||[[SubMarine]]||Action||Dominik Kristen(KILO)||Released||SUBMARIN.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Tankfu.png|160px|link= Tank Fu]]||[[Tank Fu]]||Combat||Lawrence Brooks(L4rry)||Released||TANKFU.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Tornado2000.gif|160px|link= Tornado 2000]]||[[Tornado 2000]]||Shooter||CunningFellow||Released||TORNADO.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Toorumquest.png|160px|link=Toorum's Quest]]||[[Toorum's Quest]]||Action||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Released||TOORUMSQ.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Tron.png|160px|link= Tron]]||[[Tron]]||Action||Adrastos||Released||TRON.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Uze8.png|160px|link= Uze8]]||[[Uze8]]||Emulator||Gabriel||Released||UZE8.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Uzeamp.jpg|160px|link= Uzeamp]]||[[Uzeamp]]||Multimedia||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Released||UZEAMP.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Uzebeats.jpg|160px|link= UzeBeats]]||[[UzeBeats]]||Music||schepers_cp||Released||UZEBEATS.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Uzefeud.png|160px|link= Uze Feud]]||[[Uze Feud]]||Game Show||Flávio Zavan(nebososo)||Released||UZE_FEUD.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Uzekickers_game.png|160px|link= Uzekickers]]||[[Uzekickers]]||Sports||Gosma||Released||UZEKICKS.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Uzepede.png|160px|link= Uzepede]]||[[Uzepede]]||Action||Christian Garbs||Released||UZEPEDE.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Uzesnakes.png|160px|link= Uze Snakes]]||[[Uze Snakes]]||Action||Flávio Zavan(nebososo)||Released||UZESNAKE.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Uzewars.jpg|160px|link= UzeWars]]||[[UzeWars]]||Action||Stache||Released||UZE_WARS.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:uzesweep_thumb.gif|link= Uzesweeper]]||[[Uzesweeper]]||Logic/Puzzle||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Released||UZESWEEP.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:VectorGame.jpg|160px|link= Vector Game]]||[[Vector Game]]||Shooter||CunningFellow||Released||VECTGAME.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Titlescr_videopoker.png|160px|link= Videopoker]]||[[Videopoker]]||Card Game||Jim Croskell(Roukan)||Released||VDOPOKER.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Whack-a-mole.gif|160px|link= Whack-a-Mole]]||[[Whack-a-Mole]]||Action||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Released||WHACKMOL.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Xor.png|160px|link= XOR]]||[[XOR]]||Logic/Puzzle||PitfallJones||Released||XOR.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Zombienator_v2.png|160px|link= Zombienator]]||[[Zombienator]]||Shooter||Peter Hedman(Phog)||Released||ZMBINATR.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Lolo.png|160px|link= Adventures Of Lolo]]||[[Adventures Of Lolo]]||Logic/Puzzle||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||WIP||ADV_LOLO.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Airhockey.png|160px|link= Air Hockey]]||[[Air Hockey]]||Sports||????||WIP||AIRHOCKY.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:BombermanII.png|160px|link= Bomberman II]]||[[Bomberman II]]||Action||Matias Moreno||WIP||BMBRMAN2.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Castlevania.png|160px|link= Castlevania: Uzebox]]||[[Castlevania: Uzebox]]||Platform||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||WIP||CASTLVNA.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Digdugscreenshot.png|160px|link=Dig Dug]]||[[Dig Dug]]||Action||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||WIP||DIGDUG.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Escape.jpg|160px|link= Escape From Dungeon 2]]||[[Escape From Dungeon 2]]||Action||Flecko||WIP||ESCAPEDN.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Medievalmelee.png|160px|link= Fliptris]]||[[Fliptris]]||Logic/Puzzle||Flecko||WIP||FLIPTRIS.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:G-force.png|160px|link= G-Force]]||[[G-Force]]||Horizontal Shooter||Mapes||WIP||G_FORCE.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Kismet.png|160px|link= Kismet]]||[[Kismet]]||Card Game||Jim Croskell(Roukan)||WIP||KISMET.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:mgbomber_thumb.gif|link= Mega Bomber]]||[[Mega Bomber]]||Action||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||WIP||MGBOMBER.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Moon-patrol.gif|160px|link= Moon Patrol]]||[[Moon Patrol]]||Shooter||Clay Cowgill(havok1919)||WIP||MOONPTRL.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Sonic.gif|160px|link= Sonic]]||[[Sonic]]||Platform||Lightfoot256||WIP||SONIC.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:U-Type.png|160px|link= U-Type (working title)]]||[[U-Type (working title)]]||Shooter||Steve Maddison||WIP||U_TYPE.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Uze-A-Move.png|160px|link= Uze-A-Move]]||[[Uze-A-Move]]||Logic/Puzzle||Steve Maddison||WIP||UZEAMOVE.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Mario2.jpg|160px|link= Uze Mario]]||[[Uze Mario]]||Platform||Gerkl||WIP||UZEMARIO.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:def_thumb.png|160px|link= Uzetroids]]||[[Uzetroids]]||Action||?????||WIP||UZETROID.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:VoidFighterBeta.png|160px|link= Void Fighter]]||[[Void Fighter]]||Shooter||Jhysaun||WIP||VOIDFGHT.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Wurgertime.png|160px|link= Würgertime]]||[[Würgertime]]||Arcade||Jan Kandziora(Janka)||WIP||WRGRTIME.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Zelda2.jpg|160px|link= Zelda II]]||[[Zelda II]]||Adventure||blue_knight||WIP||ZELDAII.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:ZMGSCTRY.png|160px|link= Zooming Secretary]]||[[Zooming Secretary]]||Action Platform||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||WIP||ZMGSCTRY.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:NRA_Z1-firstscreen.png|160px|link= Legend_of_Zelda_I]]||[[Legend_of_Zelda_I]]||Adventure||nicksen782||WIP||ZELDAI.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:ALGMUSIC.png|160px|link= Algorithmic Music Demo]]||[[Algorithmic Music Demo]]||Music Demo||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Demo||ALGMUSIC.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Mode8.gif|160px|link= Bitmap Demo]]||[[Bitmap Demo]]||Video Mode Example||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||BITMAPDM.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Brokenscreen.jpg|160px|link=Broken Screen Demo]]||[[Broken Screen Demo]]||Screen Saver||Kilo||Demo||BROKESCR.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Calculator_demo.jpg|160px|link= Calculator Demo]]||[[Calculator Demo]]||Electronics||DaveyPocket||Demo||CALC.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Claysdemo.gif|160px|link= Clay's Uzebox Demo]]||[[Clay's Uzebox Demo]]||Electronics||Clay Cowgill(havok1919)||Demo||CLAY_DMO.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Uzetherm1.png|160px|link= Digital thermometer demo]]||[[Digital thermometer demo]]||Electronics||Harmut Wendt(Harty123)||Demo||DIGTHERM.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Dungeon-slash.gif|160px|link= Dungeon Slash Demo]]||[[Dungeon Slash Demo]]||Adventure||David Etherton||Demo||DNGNSLASH.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Halloweendemo.gif|160px|link= Halloween '08]]||[[Halloween '08 Demo|Halloween Demo]]||Seasonal Demo||Clay Cowgill(havok1919)||Demo||HALLOWN8.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Matrixscr.gif|160px|link= The Matrix Screen Saver]]||[[The Matrix Screen Saver]]||Screen Saver||Adrastos||Demo||MATRIXSS.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Mode9.gif|160px|link= Mode 9 Demo]]||[[Mode 9 Demo]]||Video Mode Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||MODE9DEM.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Mode7.png|160px|link= Movie Player]]||[[Movie Player]]||Multimedia||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||MOVIEPLY.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Musicdemo.jpg|160px|link= Music Demo]]||[[Music Demo]]||Music||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||MUSICDEM.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Race.gif|160px|link= Race]]||[[Race]]||Racing||Clay Cowgill(havok1919)||Demo||RACE.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Redbull.png|160px|link= RedBull Demo]]||[[RedBull Demo]]||Demo||Alpha One Labs||Demo||REDBULL.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:def_thumb.png|160px|link= SD Card Demo]]||[[SD Card Demo]]||SD Card First Use||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||SD_DEMO.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:sg_mdemo_thumb.png|link= Shadowgate Music Demo]]||[[Shadowgate Music Demo]]||Music Demo||Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r)||Demo||SGM_DEMO.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sprite Engine V1 demo]]||Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||SPRDEMO1.UZE | |[[Image:Sprite-demo1.gif|160px|link= Sprite Engine V1 demo]]||[[Sprite Engine V1 demo]]||Kernel Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||SPRDEMO1.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sprite Engine V2 demo]]||Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||SPRDEMO2.UZE | |[[Image:Sprite-demo2.gif|160px|link= Sprite Engine V2 demo]]||[[Sprite Engine V2 demo]]||Kernel Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||SPRDEMO2.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mario demo]]||Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||SM_DEMO.UZE | |[[Image:Sprite-demo3.gif|160px|link= Super Mario demo]]||[[Super Mario demo]]||Kernel Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||SM_DEMO.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tron Music demo|Tron Legacy Music Demo]]||Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||TRONDEMO.UZE | |[[Image:Tronlegacydemo.jpg|160px|link= Tron Music demo]]||[[Tron Music demo|Tron Legacy Music Demo]]||Music Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||TRONDEMO.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vector Demo]]||Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||VECTDEMO.UZE | |[[Image:Mode6.png|160px|link= Vector Demo]]||[[Vector Demo]]||Video Mode Demo||Alec Bourque(uze6666)||Demo||VECTDEMO.UZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Windows 8 for Uzebox]]|| | |[[Image:Win8_big.png|160px|link= Windows 8 for Uzebox]]||[[Windows 8 for Uzebox]]||Electronics||Hartmut Wendt(Harty123)||Demo||WIN8DEMO.UZE | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:16, 12 December 2017
This table lists all released games, work-in-progress (WIP) and demos. This table is also used to list their unique .UZE file that goes on SD cards. Please see the SD Data File Best Practices page for the rules about naming the UZE files.
Pic | Game | Genre | Author | Status | Unique UZE file name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2048 | Puzzle | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | 2048.UZE | |
65536-in-1 | Puzzle | Flavio Zavan (nebososo) | Released | 65536IN1.UZE | |
Alter Ego | Logic | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | ALTEREGO.UZE | |
Arkanoid | Paddle Sports | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | ARKANOID.UZE | |
Atomix | Logic/Puzzle | Martin Šustek | Released | ATOMIX.UZE | |
Babylon Tower | Puzzle | Kerby | Released | BABTOWER.UZE | |
B.C. Dash | Platform | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | BCDASH.UZE | |
Block Boy | Logic | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | BLOCKBOY.UZE | |
Bomber | Logic | Kerby | Released | BOMBER.UZE | |
Boulderdash | Logic | AJX | Released | BLDRDASH.UZE | |
Buddha | Zen | PitfallJones | Released | BUDDHA.UZE | |
Bugz | Platform | Matt Pandina(Artcfox) | Released | BUGZ.UZE | |
Candle Burner | Action | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | CNDLBRNR.UZE | |
Chess for Uzebox | Strategy | Martin Šustek | Released | CHESS4UZ.UZE | |
Chickens in Choppers | Shooter | CunningFellow | Released | CCHOPPER.UZE | |
Chuckie Egg | Platform | PitfallJones | Released | CHUCKEGG.UZE | |
Columns | Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | COLUMNS.UZE | |
Controller Tester | Utility | Flávio Zavan(nebososo) | Released | CTRLTEST.UZE | |
Conway's Game of Life | Sandbox | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | GAMELIFE.UZE | |
Corrida Nebososa | Racing | Flávio Zavan(nebososo) | Released | CRDNEBOS.UZE | |
Das Boot | Simulation | Dominik Kristen(KILO) | Released | DASBOOT.UZE | |
Daleks | Action | Mapes | Released | DALEKS.UZE | |
Donkey Kong | Platform | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | DNKYKONG.UZE | |
Dr.Mario | Puzzle | CodeCrank | Released | DRMARIO.UZE | |
Emuze | Utility | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | EMUZE.UZE | |
ESD Attack | Shooter | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Released | ESDATTCK.UZE | |
Fifteen Puzzle | Puzzle | Kerby | Released | 15PUZZLE.UZE | |
Fireman Rescue | Action | Arlof | Released | FIRERSCU.UZE | |
Flight of a Dragon | Platform | Jubatian | Released | FOAD.UZE | |
Frogger | Action | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | FROGGER.UZE | |
Frog Feast | Action | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | FRGFEAST.UZE | |
Gorillas | Artillery | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | GORILLAS.UZE | |
Happy Easter | Action | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | HAPPESTR.UZE | |
Holey Moley | Platform | Ellipsis | Released | HOLEYMLY.UZE | |
Iros | Platform/Shooter | Lawrence Brooks(L4rry) | Released | IROS.UZE | |
Joyrider | Driving | jhhoward | Released | JOYRIDER.UZE | |
Lander | Flying | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | LANDER.UZE | |
Laser Puzzle | Puzzle | Matt Pandina(Artcfox) | Released | LASER.UZE | |
Laser Puzzle II | Puzzle | Matt Pandina(Artcfox) | Released | LASER2.UZE | |
Lode Runner | Logic | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | LODERUNR.UZE | |
Maze | Labyrinth | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Released | MAZE.UZE | |
MegaSokoban | Logic/Puzzle | Martin Šustek | Released | MEGASOKO.UZE | |
Megatris | Puzzle | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | MEGATRIS.UZE | |
Melli's Retro land | Platform | Grobian99 | Released | RETROLND.UZE | |
Memory | Card Game | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | MEMORY.UZE | |
Ninja Beatdown | Beat'em up | Vertig0zone | Released | NJBEATDN.UZE | |
Pac-Man | Action/Puzzle | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | PACMAN.UZE | |
Pengo | Arcade | PitfallJones | Released | PENGO.UZE | |
Pentago | Strategy | Adrastos | Released | PENTAGO.UZE | |
Pipes | Logic/Puzzle | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | PIPES.UZE | |
Pong | Paddle Sports | DaveyPocket | Released | PONG.UZE | |
Roguze | Puzzle | Yllawwally | Released | ROGUZE.UZE | |
Ruby Crush | Logic/Puzzle | Adrastos | Released | RUBYCRSH.UZE | |
Simon | Memory | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Released | SIMON.UZE | |
Smokey and the Bandit | Puzzle | SpacebarArcade | Released | SMOKEY.UZE | |
Snake | Action | Charlie Green (Bytesquid) | Released | SNAKE.UZE | |
Snakes | Action | DaveyPocket | Released | SNAKES.UZE | |
Sokoban | Logic/Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | SOKOBAN.UZE | |
Sokoban World | Logic/Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | SOKOWRLD.UZE | |
Solitaire | Card Game | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | SOLITAIR.UZE | |
Space Age | Arcade | PitfallJones | Released | SPACEAGE.UZE | |
Space Invaders | Shooter | Paul McPhee(Paul) | Released | SPINVADR.UZE | |
Stormforce | Shooter | Grobian99 | Released | STMFORCE.UZE | |
SubMarine | Action | Dominik Kristen(KILO) | Released | SUBMARIN.UZE | |
Tank Fu | Combat | Lawrence Brooks(L4rry) | Released | TANKFU.UZE | |
Tornado 2000 | Shooter | CunningFellow | Released | TORNADO.UZE | |
Toorum's Quest | Action | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | TOORUMSQ.UZE | |
Tron | Action | Adrastos | Released | TRON.UZE | |
Uze8 | Emulator | Gabriel | Released | UZE8.UZE | |
Uzeamp | Multimedia | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | UZEAMP.UZE | |
UzeBeats | Music | schepers_cp | Released | UZEBEATS.UZE | |
Uze Feud | Game Show | Flávio Zavan(nebososo) | Released | UZE_FEUD.UZE | |
Uzekickers | Sports | Gosma | Released | UZEKICKS.UZE | |
Uzepede | Action | Christian Garbs | Released | UZEPEDE.UZE | |
Uze Snakes | Action | Flávio Zavan(nebososo) | Released | UZESNAKE.UZE | |
UzeWars | Action | Stache | Released | UZE_WARS.UZE | |
Uzesweeper | Logic/Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Released | UZESWEEP.UZE | |
Vector Game | Shooter | CunningFellow | Released | VECTGAME.UZE | |
Videopoker | Card Game | Jim Croskell(Roukan) | Released | VDOPOKER.UZE | |
Whack-a-Mole | Action | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Released | WHACKMOL.UZE | |
XOR | Logic/Puzzle | PitfallJones | Released | XOR.UZE | |
Zombienator | Shooter | Peter Hedman(Phog) | Released | ZMBINATR.UZE | |
Adventures Of Lolo | Logic/Puzzle | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | WIP | ADV_LOLO.UZE | |
Air Hockey | Sports | ???? | WIP | AIRHOCKY.UZE | |
Bomberman II | Action | Matias Moreno | WIP | BMBRMAN2.UZE | |
Castlevania: Uzebox | Platform | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | WIP | CASTLVNA.UZE | |
Dig Dug | Action | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | WIP | DIGDUG.UZE | |
Escape From Dungeon 2 | Action | Flecko | WIP | ESCAPEDN.UZE | |
Fliptris | Logic/Puzzle | Flecko | WIP | FLIPTRIS.UZE | |
G-Force | Horizontal Shooter | Mapes | WIP | G_FORCE.UZE | |
Kismet | Card Game | Jim Croskell(Roukan) | WIP | KISMET.UZE | |
Mega Bomber | Action | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | WIP | MGBOMBER.UZE | |
Moon Patrol | Shooter | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | WIP | MOONPTRL.UZE | |
Sonic | Platform | Lightfoot256 | WIP | SONIC.UZE | |
U-Type (working title) | Shooter | Steve Maddison | WIP | U_TYPE.UZE | |
Uze-A-Move | Logic/Puzzle | Steve Maddison | WIP | UZEAMOVE.UZE | |
Uze Mario | Platform | Gerkl | WIP | UZEMARIO.UZE | |
Uzetroids | Action | ????? | WIP | UZETROID.UZE | |
Void Fighter | Shooter | Jhysaun | WIP | VOIDFGHT.UZE | |
Würgertime | Arcade | Jan Kandziora(Janka) | WIP | WRGRTIME.UZE | |
Zelda II | Adventure | blue_knight | WIP | ZELDAII.UZE | |
Zooming Secretary | Action Platform | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | WIP | ZMGSCTRY.UZE | |
Legend_of_Zelda_I | Adventure | nicksen782 | WIP | ZELDAI.UZE | |
Algorithmic Music Demo | Music Demo | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Demo | ALGMUSIC.UZE | |
Bitmap Demo | Video Mode Example | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | BITMAPDM.UZE | |
Broken Screen Demo | Screen Saver | Kilo | Demo | BROKESCR.UZE | |
Calculator Demo | Electronics | DaveyPocket | Demo | CALC.UZE | |
Clay's Uzebox Demo | Electronics | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Demo | CLAY_DMO.UZE | |
Digital thermometer demo | Electronics | Harmut Wendt(Harty123) | Demo | DIGTHERM.UZE | |
Dungeon Slash Demo | Adventure | David Etherton | Demo | DNGNSLASH.UZE | |
Halloween Demo | Seasonal Demo | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Demo | HALLOWN8.UZE | |
The Matrix Screen Saver | Screen Saver | Adrastos | Demo | MATRIXSS.UZE | |
Mode 9 Demo | Video Mode Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | MODE9DEM.UZE | |
Movie Player | Multimedia | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | MOVIEPLY.UZE | |
Music Demo | Music | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | MUSICDEM.UZE | |
Race | Racing | Clay Cowgill(havok1919) | Demo | RACE.UZE | |
RedBull Demo | Demo | Alpha One Labs | Demo | REDBULL.UZE | |
SD Card Demo | SD Card First Use | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | SD_DEMO.UZE | |
Shadowgate Music Demo | Music Demo | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Demo | SGM_DEMO.UZE | |
Sprite Engine V1 demo | Kernel Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | SPRDEMO1.UZE | |
Sprite Engine V2 demo | Kernel Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | SPRDEMO2.UZE | |
Super Mario demo | Kernel Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | SM_DEMO.UZE | |
Tron Legacy Music Demo | Music Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | TRONDEMO.UZE | |
Vector Demo | Video Mode Demo | Alec Bourque(uze6666) | Demo | VECTDEMO.UZE | |
Windows 8 for Uzebox | Electronics | Hartmut Wendt(Harty123) | Demo | WIN8DEMO.UZE |