EEPROM Block ID Reservation List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(1 block reservation) |
(Reserved block 1024 (0x400) for Circuit Puzzle) |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Game | ! Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 | | 0(0x00) | ||
| Kernel | | Kernel | ||
| Reserved | | Reserved | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1(0x01) | ||
| Kernel | | Kernel | ||
| Reserved | | Reserved | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2(0x02) | ||
| Uze | | Uze | ||
| Megatris | | [[Megatris]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3(0x03) | ||
| Uze | | Uze | ||
| Whack-a-Mole | | [[Whack-a-Mole]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4(0x04) | ||
| Jhysaun | | Jhysaun | ||
| Void Fighter | | [[Void Fighter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5(0x05) | ||
| DaveyPocket | | DaveyPocket | ||
| Pong | | [[Pong]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6(0x06) | ||
| Uze | | Uze | ||
| Arkanoid | | [[Arkanoid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7(0x07) | ||
| Codecrank | | Codecrank | ||
| Dr.Mario | | [[Dr.Mario]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8(0x08) | ||
| Uze | | Uze | ||
| Lode Runner | | [[Lode Runner]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9(0x09) | ||
| Harty123 | | Harty123 | ||
| Lander | | [[Lander]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10(0x0A) | ||
| Harty123 | | Harty123 | ||
| Memory | | [[Memory]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11(0x0B) | ||
| Paul | | Paul | ||
| Donkey Kong | | [[Donkey Kong]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12(0x0C) | ||
| Paul | | Paul | ||
| Space Invaders | | [[Space Invaders]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13(0x0D) | ||
| Paul | | Paul | ||
| Pac-Man | | [[Pac-Man]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14(0x0E) | ||
| Paul | | Paul | ||
| B.C. Dash | | [[B.C. Dash]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15(0x0F) | ||
| Paul | | Paul | ||
| B.C. Dash | | [[B.C. Dash]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16(0x10) | ||
| Paul | | Paul | ||
| Frogger | | [[Frogger]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 17(0x11) | ||
| Kilo | |||
| [[Das Boot]] | |||
|- | |||
| 18(0x12) | |||
| Kilo | |||
| [[Das Boot]] | |||
|- | |||
| 19(0x13) | |||
| Charlie Green (Bytesquid) | |||
| [[Snake]] | |||
|- | |||
| 21(0x15) | |||
| Adrastos | | Adrastos | ||
| Ruby Crush | | [[Ruby Crush]] | ||
|- | |||
| 22(0x16) | |||
| Harty123 | |||
| [[Gorillas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 23(0x17) | |||
| Harty123 | |||
| [[Simon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24(0x18) | ||
| Harty123 | | Harty123 | ||
| | | [[Happy Easter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25(0x19) | ||
| Harty123 | | Harty123 | ||
| | | [[Pipes]] 1/2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26(0x1A) | ||
| Harty123 | | Harty123 | ||
| | | [[Pipes]] 2/2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 27(0x1B) | ||
| Harty123 | |||
| [[Candle Burner]] | |||
|- | |||
| 28(0x1C) | |||
| Harty123 | |||
| [[2048]] | |||
|- | |||
| 30(0x1E) | |||
| Alda | | Alda | ||
| Quadrax | | Quadrax | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 61 | | 42(0x2A) | ||
| D3thAdd3r | | DaveyPocket | ||
| | | Trestle Trouble 1/2 (UJ) | ||
|- | |||
| 43(0x2B) | |||
| DaveyPocket | |||
| Trestle Trouble 2/2 (UJ) | |||
|- | |||
| 52(0x34) | |||
| Roukan | |||
| [[Videopoker]] | |||
|- | |||
| 53(0x35) | |||
| Roukan | |||
| [[Kismet]] | |||
|- | |||
| 54(0x36) | |||
| Roukan | |||
| 2013 Winter Game Competition Entry | |||
|- | |||
| 55(0x37) | |||
| Dominik Kristen (Kilo) | |||
| [[Reels of fortune]] | |||
|- | |||
| 61(0x3D) | |||
| Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | |||
| [[Sokoban World]] Episode 3/4 | |||
|- | |||
| 62(0x3E) | |||
| Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | |||
| [[Sokoban World]] Episode 1/2 | |||
|- | |||
| 63(0x3F) | |||
| Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | |||
| [[Adventures Of Lolo]] | |||
|- | |||
| 67(0x43) | |||
| Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | |||
| [[Solitaire]] | |||
|- | |||
| 68(0x44) | |||
| Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | |||
| [[Uzesweeper]] | |||
|- | |||
| 69(0x45) | |||
| Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | |||
| [[Alter Ego]](shared) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 69(0x45) | ||
| D3thAdd3r | | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | ||
| | | [[Block Dude]](shared) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 70(0x46) | ||
| D3thAdd3r | | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | ||
| | | [[Frog Feast]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 71(0x47) | ||
| D3thAdd3r | | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | ||
| | | [[Toorum's Quest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 72(0x48) | ||
| D3thAdd3r | | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | ||
| | | [[Dig Dug]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 73(0x49) | ||
| D3thAdd3r | | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | ||
| | | [[Mega Bomber]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 89 | | 89(0x59) | ||
| Phog | | Phog | ||
| Zombienator | | [[Zombienator]] | ||
|- | |||
| 90(0x5A) | |||
| Gerkl | |||
| TBD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 128 | | 117(0x75) | ||
| James Elliott(kivan117) | |||
| [[Ghosty Ghost]] | |||
|- | |||
| 128(0x80) | |||
| Martin Šustek | | Martin Šustek | ||
| chess4uzebox | | [[chess4uzebox]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 129 | | 129(0x81) | ||
| Martin Šustek | | Martin Šustek | ||
| | | [[Atomix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 130 - 134 | | 130 - 134(0x82-0x86) | ||
| Martin Šustek | | Martin Šustek | ||
| MegaSokoban | | [[MegaSokoban]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 569 | | 135 - 136(0x87-0x88) | ||
| CunningFellow | |||
| [[Tornado 2000]] | |||
|- | |||
| 137(0x89) | |||
| Matt Pandina(Artcfox) | |||
| [[Bugz]] | |||
|- | |||
| 138(0x8A) | |||
| Lawrence Brooks(L4rry) | |||
| [[Tank Fu]] | |||
|- | |||
| 139(0x8B) | |||
| Lawrence Brooks(L4rry) | |||
| [[Tank Fu]] | |||
|- | |||
| 142(0x8E) | |||
| Lawrence Brooks(L4rry) | |||
| [[Iros]] | |||
|- | |||
| 140 - 141(0x8C-0x8D) | |||
| CunningFellow | |||
| [[Chickens in Choppers]] | |||
|- | |||
| (0xA0-????) | |||
| Ellipsis | |||
| [[Holey Moley]] | |||
|- | |||
| 569(0x239) | |||
| Nebososo | | Nebososo | ||
| Corrida Nebososa | | [[Corrida Nebososa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 666 | | 666(0x29A) | ||
| Pragma | | Pragma | ||
| Castlevania:Vengeance | | Castlevania:Vengeance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 43788 | | 833(0x341) | ||
| Vin & Hylian | |||
| Uzebox Tactics | |||
|- | |||
| 1024(0x400) | |||
| Artcfox | |||
| Circuit Puzzle | |||
|- | |||
| 22356(0x5754) | |||
| Jan Kandziora | |||
| [[Würgertime]] | |||
|- | |||
| 25858(0x6502) | |||
| Stephane Hockenhull | |||
| [[Starduino]] | |||
|- | |||
| 43788(0xAB0C) | |||
| Mapes / DaveyPocket | | Mapes / DaveyPocket | ||
| Uzebox JAMMA: soft dipswitches | | Uzebox JAMMA: soft dipswitches | ||
Line 150: | Line 274: | ||
| Kernel | | Kernel | ||
| Reserved | | Reserved | ||
|- | |||
| 61613(0xF0AD) | |||
| Jubatian | |||
| [[Flight of a Dragon]] | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 17:15, 31 July 2020
The EEPROM API functions are based on reading and writing "blocks". Each block is 30 bytes and is prefixed with a unique word ID (for a total of 32 bytes per block). Reserve one or more unique IDs for your game here. Although IDs can go up to 65534 (0xffff means an empty block), there is a maximum of 63 simultaneous block that can be allocated in the Atmega644 EEPROM (2048 bytes in the EEPROM / 32 bytes per block). Block IDs 0,1 and 0x555A are reserved for the kernel. To view, edit or remove the blocks on your console, see the emuze tool.
Block ID | Owner | Game |
---|---|---|
0(0x00) | Kernel | Reserved |
1(0x01) | Kernel | Reserved |
2(0x02) | Uze | Megatris |
3(0x03) | Uze | Whack-a-Mole |
4(0x04) | Jhysaun | Void Fighter |
5(0x05) | DaveyPocket | Pong |
6(0x06) | Uze | Arkanoid |
7(0x07) | Codecrank | Dr.Mario |
8(0x08) | Uze | Lode Runner |
9(0x09) | Harty123 | Lander |
10(0x0A) | Harty123 | Memory |
11(0x0B) | Paul | Donkey Kong |
12(0x0C) | Paul | Space Invaders |
13(0x0D) | Paul | Pac-Man |
14(0x0E) | Paul | B.C. Dash |
15(0x0F) | Paul | B.C. Dash |
16(0x10) | Paul | Frogger |
17(0x11) | Kilo | Das Boot |
18(0x12) | Kilo | Das Boot |
19(0x13) | Charlie Green (Bytesquid) | Snake |
21(0x15) | Adrastos | Ruby Crush |
22(0x16) | Harty123 | Gorillas |
23(0x17) | Harty123 | Simon |
24(0x18) | Harty123 | Happy Easter |
25(0x19) | Harty123 | Pipes 1/2 |
26(0x1A) | Harty123 | Pipes 2/2 |
27(0x1B) | Harty123 | Candle Burner |
28(0x1C) | Harty123 | 2048 |
30(0x1E) | Alda | Quadrax |
42(0x2A) | DaveyPocket | Trestle Trouble 1/2 (UJ) |
43(0x2B) | DaveyPocket | Trestle Trouble 2/2 (UJ) |
52(0x34) | Roukan | Videopoker |
53(0x35) | Roukan | Kismet |
54(0x36) | Roukan | 2013 Winter Game Competition Entry |
55(0x37) | Dominik Kristen (Kilo) | Reels of fortune |
61(0x3D) | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Sokoban World Episode 3/4 |
62(0x3E) | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Sokoban World Episode 1/2 |
63(0x3F) | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Adventures Of Lolo |
67(0x43) | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Solitaire |
68(0x44) | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Uzesweeper |
69(0x45) | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Alter Ego(shared) |
69(0x45) | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Block Dude(shared) |
70(0x46) | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Frog Feast |
71(0x47) | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Toorum's Quest |
72(0x48) | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Dig Dug |
73(0x49) | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Mega Bomber |
89(0x59) | Phog | Zombienator |
90(0x5A) | Gerkl | TBD |
117(0x75) | James Elliott(kivan117) | Ghosty Ghost |
128(0x80) | Martin Šustek | chess4uzebox |
129(0x81) | Martin Šustek | Atomix |
130 - 134(0x82-0x86) | Martin Šustek | MegaSokoban |
135 - 136(0x87-0x88) | CunningFellow | Tornado 2000 |
137(0x89) | Matt Pandina(Artcfox) | Bugz |
138(0x8A) | Lawrence Brooks(L4rry) | Tank Fu |
139(0x8B) | Lawrence Brooks(L4rry) | Tank Fu |
142(0x8E) | Lawrence Brooks(L4rry) | Iros |
140 - 141(0x8C-0x8D) | CunningFellow | Chickens in Choppers |
(0xA0-????) | Ellipsis | Holey Moley |
569(0x239) | Nebososo | Corrida Nebososa |
666(0x29A) | Pragma | Castlevania:Vengeance |
833(0x341) | Vin & Hylian | Uzebox Tactics |
1024(0x400) | Artcfox | Circuit Puzzle |
22356(0x5754) | Jan Kandziora | Würgertime |
25858(0x6502) | Stephane Hockenhull | Starduino |
43788(0xAB0C) | Mapes / DaveyPocket | Uzebox JAMMA: soft dipswitches |
21850(0x555A) | Kernel | Reserved |
61613(0xF0AD) | Jubatian | Flight of a Dragon |