EEPROM Block ID Reservation List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| Kilo | | Kilo | ||
| [[Das Boot]] | | [[Das Boot]] | ||
|- | |||
| 19(0x13) | |||
| Charlie Green (Bytesquid) | |||
| [[Snake]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 21(0x15) | | 21(0x15) | ||
Line 138: | Line 142: | ||
| Roukan | | Roukan | ||
| 2013 Winter Game Competition Entry | | 2013 Winter Game Competition Entry | ||
|- | |||
| 55(0x37) | |||
| Dominik Kristen (Kilo) | |||
| [[Reels of fortune]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 61(0x3D) | | 61(0x3D) | ||
Line 230: | Line 238: | ||
| CunningFellow | | CunningFellow | ||
| [[Chickens in Choppers]] | | [[Chickens in Choppers]] | ||
|- | |||
| 143(0x8F) | |||
| Ryan Stenz(ry755) | |||
| [[UzeJump]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| (0xA0-????) | | (0xA0-????) | ||
Line 250: | Line 262: | ||
| Jan Kandziora | | Jan Kandziora | ||
| [[Würgertime]] | | [[Würgertime]] | ||
|- | |||
| 25858(0x6502) | |||
| Stephane Hockenhull | |||
| [[Starduino]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 43788(0xAB0C) | | 43788(0xAB0C) | ||
Line 261: | Line 277: | ||
| 61613(0xF0AD) | | 61613(0xF0AD) | ||
| Jubatian | | Jubatian | ||
| [[Flight of a Dragon | | [[Flight of a Dragon]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:33, 4 March 2019
The EEPROM API functions are based on reading and writing "blocks". Each block is 30 bytes and is prefixed with a unique word ID (for a total of 32 bytes per block). Reserve one or more unique IDs for your game here. Although IDs can go up to 65534 (0xffff means an empty block), there is a maximum of 63 simultaneous block that can be allocated in the Atmega644 EEPROM (2048 bytes in the EEPROM / 32 bytes per block). Block IDs 0,1 and 0x555A are reserved for the kernel. To view, edit or remove the blocks on your console, see the emuze tool.
Block ID | Owner | Game |
---|---|---|
0(0x00) | Kernel | Reserved |
1(0x01) | Kernel | Reserved |
2(0x02) | Uze | Megatris |
3(0x03) | Uze | Whack-a-Mole |
4(0x04) | Jhysaun | Void Fighter |
5(0x05) | DaveyPocket | Pong |
6(0x06) | Uze | Arkanoid |
7(0x07) | Codecrank | Dr.Mario |
8(0x08) | Uze | Lode Runner |
9(0x09) | Harty123 | Lander |
10(0x0A) | Harty123 | Memory |
11(0x0B) | Paul | Donkey Kong |
12(0x0C) | Paul | Space Invaders |
13(0x0D) | Paul | Pac-Man |
14(0x0E) | Paul | B.C. Dash |
15(0x0F) | Paul | B.C. Dash |
16(0x10) | Paul | Frogger |
17(0x11) | Kilo | Das Boot |
18(0x12) | Kilo | Das Boot |
19(0x13) | Charlie Green (Bytesquid) | Snake |
21(0x15) | Adrastos | Ruby Crush |
22(0x16) | Harty123 | Gorillas |
23(0x17) | Harty123 | Simon |
24(0x18) | Harty123 | Happy Easter |
25(0x19) | Harty123 | Pipes 1/2 |
26(0x1A) | Harty123 | Pipes 2/2 |
27(0x1B) | Harty123 | Candle Burner |
28(0x1C) | Harty123 | 2048 |
30(0x1E) | Alda | Quadrax |
42(0x2A) | DaveyPocket | Trestle Trouble 1/2 (UJ) |
43(0x2B) | DaveyPocket | Trestle Trouble 2/2 (UJ) |
52(0x34) | Roukan | Videopoker |
53(0x35) | Roukan | Kismet |
54(0x36) | Roukan | 2013 Winter Game Competition Entry |
55(0x37) | Dominik Kristen (Kilo) | Reels of fortune |
61(0x3D) | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Sokoban World Episode 3/4 |
62(0x3E) | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Sokoban World Episode 1/2 |
63(0x3F) | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Adventures Of Lolo |
67(0x43) | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Solitaire |
68(0x44) | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Uzesweeper |
69(0x45) | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Alter Ego(shared) |
69(0x45) | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Block Dude(shared) |
70(0x46) | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Frog Feast |
71(0x47) | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Toorum's Quest |
72(0x48) | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Dig Dug |
73(0x49) | Lee Weber(D3thAdd3r) | Mega Bomber |
89(0x59) | Phog | Zombienator |
90(0x5A) | Gerkl | TBD |
117(0x75) | James Elliott(kivan117) | Ghosty Ghost |
128(0x80) | Martin Šustek | chess4uzebox |
129(0x81) | Martin Šustek | Atomix |
130 - 134(0x82-0x86) | Martin Šustek | MegaSokoban |
135 - 136(0x87-0x88) | CunningFellow | Tornado 2000 |
137(0x89) | Matt Pandina(Artcfox) | Bugz |
138(0x8A) | Lawrence Brooks(L4rry) | Tank Fu |
139(0x8B) | Lawrence Brooks(L4rry) | Tank Fu |
142(0x8E) | Lawrence Brooks(L4rry) | Iros |
140 - 141(0x8C-0x8D) | CunningFellow | Chickens in Choppers |
143(0x8F) | Ryan Stenz(ry755) | UzeJump |
(0xA0-????) | Ellipsis | Holey Moley |
569(0x239) | Nebososo | Corrida Nebososa |
666(0x29A) | Pragma | Castlevania:Vengeance |
833(0x341) | Vin & Hylian | Uzebox Tactics |
22356(0x5754) | Jan Kandziora | Würgertime |
25858(0x6502) | Stephane Hockenhull | Starduino |
43788(0xAB0C) | Mapes / DaveyPocket | Uzebox JAMMA: soft dipswitches |
21850(0x555A) | Kernel | Reserved |
61613(0xF0AD) | Jubatian | Flight of a Dragon |