RAM

The Uzebox now have a fully functional emulator! Download and discuss it here.
Post Reply
User avatar
Angel
Posts: 55
Joined: Fri Oct 10, 2008 7:56 pm

RAM

Post by Angel » Fri Dec 16, 2011 7:03 pm

Hi!

Can I simulate with the emulator that I have anything connected at terminals? :oops:

For example: my didactic PLC had a display and a motor connected ;)



It could be simulated a RAM memory? :twisted:

Thanks

User avatar
uze6666
Site Admin
Posts: 4487
Joined: Tue Aug 12, 2008 9:13 pm
Location: Montreal, Canada
Contact:

Re: RAM

Post by uze6666 » Fri Dec 16, 2011 10:14 pm

The emulator does not support that right now, but it can be done for sure. It's a matter of modifying the emulator sources.

-Uze

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest